Ripbin
Scan

2013 Topps Archives

Football · 437 cards · checklist & values

All 2013 Football cards →

Tom Brady, 2013 Topps ArchivesAndrew Luck, 2013 Topps ArchivesRussell Wilson, 2013 Topps ArchivesJerry Rice, 2013 Topps Archives
Cards tracked
437
With a value
417
With recorded sales
356
Value range
$0–$190
Median value
$2
PSA 10 vs raw
~14.1×

Ripbin tracks 417 priced cards from 2013 Topps Archives, with values from $0 to $190 — the top 10 cards account for 36% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2013 Topps Archives on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

2013 Topps Archives checklist, prices and values — all 437 cards in one place, led by Tom Brady, Andrew Luck, Robert Griffin III.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most valuable 2013 Topps Archives cards

Browse 2013 Topps Archives singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 2013 Topps Archives cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25410 (98%)
$25–$1005 (1%)
$100–$5002 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
2013 Topps Archives Tom Brady Gold #12 cardTom Brady#12$189.99$716.14$2,480.54$3,225.00
2013 Topps Archives Andrew Luck Blue Jersey #1 cardAndrew Luck#1$100.00———
Robert Griffin III#150$95.00———
2013 Topps Archives Russell Wilson Pink Ribbon On Ball Gold #19 cardRussell Wilson#19$60.00———
2013 Topps Archives Jerry Rice Gold #70 cardJerry Rice#70$47.48———
2013 Topps Archives Russell Wilson Two Hands On Ball Gold #19 cardRussell Wilson#19$44.78$60.00$127.49$166.00
Ryan Tannehill#151$29.28———
Von Miller#138$19.99———
2013 Topps Archives Joe Montana Gold #50 cardJoe Montana#50$19.27———
Matthew Stafford#142$17.00———
2013 Topps Archives Ed Reed Gold #60 cardEd Reed#60$16.99———
Troy Aikman#95$16.00———
Brian Urlacher#179$14.42———
2013 Topps Archives Drew Brees Gold #30 cardDrew Brees#30$13.47———
2013 Topps Archives Dan Marino Gold #25 cardDan Marino#25$13.42$16.60——
Aaron Rodgers#175$13.19—$225.00$293.00
Robert Griffin III#150$12.99———
Percy Harvin#181$11.50———
Emmitt Smith#120$11.46$16.85$42.00$55.00
2013 Topps Archives Dontari Poe #42 cardDontari Poe#42$11.45———
2013 Topps Archives Ben Roethlisberger Gold #28 cardBen Roethlisberger#28$10.89———
Marshawn Lynch#105$10.00———
Aaron Hernandez#184$10.00$134.00——
Jordy Nelson#157$9.37$299.99——
2013 Topps Archives Jim Kelly Gold #10 cardJim Kelly#10$9.00———
Bart Starr#110$8.96$18.50——
Antonio Brown#152$8.65———
A.J. Green#148$8.58———
2013 Topps Archives Kenny Britt #47 cardKenny Britt#47$8.50———
Jim Plunkett#190$8.49———
2013 Topps Archives Harrison Smith Gold #16 cardHarrison Smith#16$8.40———
Joe Namath#140$8.28$25.00——
2013 Topps Archives Luke Kuechly Gold #64 cardLuke Kuechly#64$7.95———
Greg Jennings#73$7.73———
2013 Topps Archives Ray Lewis Gold #45 cardRay Lewis#45$7.64———
2013 Topps Archives John Elway Gold #40 cardJohn Elway#40$7.11———
Tim Tebow#76$7.06———
Larry Fitzgerald#155$6.99———
2013 Topps Archives Maurice Jones Drew Gold #5 cardMaurice Jones Drew#5$6.99———
2013 Topps Archives Kurt Warner Gold #35 cardKurt Warner#35$6.99———
2013 Topps Archives Patrick Willis Gold #61 cardPatrick Willis#61$6.97———
Mercury Morris#221$6.93———
2013 Topps Archives Steve Young Gold #55 cardSteve Young#55$6.64———
Chris Johnson#96$6.25———
Len Dawson#85$6.00———
Michael Vick#131$5.98———
Vince Papale#223$5.96—$31.00$40.00
Demaryius Thomas#183$5.95———
2013 Topps Archives Dez Bryant Gold #6 cardDez Bryant#6$5.77—$27.00$35.00
2013 Topps Archives Charles Woodson Gold #11 cardCharles Woodson#11$5.62$27.00——
Roger Staubach#145$5.50———
Julio Jones#103$5.40———
Brock Osweiler#132$5.40———
DeSean Jackson#161$5.01———
Joe Flacco#176$5.00———
Warren Moon#160$5.00———
Frank Gore#136$5.00———
Darrius Heyward Bay#141$4.99———
2013 Topps Archives Jay Cutler Gold #63 cardJay Cutler#63$4.99———
Dan Fouts#195$4.99———

Showing the top 60 of 437 cards. View the full 2013 Topps Archives checklist (437 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2013 Topps Archives?
The most valuable card in 2013 Topps Archives is the Tom Brady #12, worth around $189.99 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2013 Topps Archives?
Ripbin tracks 437 2013 Topps Archives cards, 417 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2013 Topps Archives cards worth?
2013 Topps Archives cards range from $0 to $190, with a median value of $2. The top 10 cards hold about 36% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2013 Topps Archives cards?
Across 2013 Topps Archives cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 14.1× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2013 Topps Archives

Black JerseyBlack Jersey GoldBlue JerseyBlue Jersey GoldGoldHelmetHelmet GoldNfl Logo On BallNfl Logo On Ball GoldNfl Logo On FootballNfl Logo On Football GoldNike Swoosh On GloveNike Swoosh On Glove GoldNo HelmetNo Helmet GoldOne Hand On BallOne Hand On Ball GoldOrange JerseyOrange Jersey GoldPink Ribbon On BallPink Ribbon On Ball GoldRed JerseyRed Jersey GoldTeal JerseyTeal Jersey GoldTurned SidewaysTurned Sideways GoldTwo Hands On BallTwo Hands On Ball GoldWhite JerseyWhite Jersey Gold

Notable players in 2013 Topps Archives

Explore 2013 Topps Archives

2013 Topps Archives live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission