Ripbin
Scan

2002 Leaf Certified

Football · 585 cards · checklist & values

All 2002 Football cards →

Ray Lewis, 2002 Leaf CertifiedDez White, 2002 Leaf CertifiedTerrell Davis, 2002 Leaf CertifiedMichael Vick, 2002 Leaf Certified
Cards tracked
585
With a value
434
With recorded sales
349
Value range
$0–$496
Median value
$4
PSA 10 vs raw
~23.9×

Ripbin tracks 434 priced cards from 2002 Leaf Certified, with values from $0 to $496 — the top 10 cards account for 33% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2002 Leaf Certified on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

2002 Leaf Certified checklist, prices and values — all 585 cards in one place, led by Tom Brady, Eric Crouch, Tom Brady.

The table below lists every card in the set with up-to-date prices. Select a card to see graded values and current eBay listings, or scan your copy with Ripbin.

Most valuable 2002 Leaf Certified cards

Browse 2002 Leaf Certified singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 2002 Leaf Certified cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25388 (89%)
$25–$10035 (8%)
$100–$50011 (3%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Tom Brady#52$496.12———
Eric Crouch#106$200.00———
Tom Brady#52$199.20———
Tom Brady#52$179.50———
Peyton Manning#37$170.00———
Randy Moss#50$128.62———
Duce Staley#71$125.00———
Roy Williams#131$125.00———
Terrell Owens#81$120.00———
Julius Peppers#120$119.99———
Jerome Bettis#74$109.99———
Donovan McNabb#70$99.99———
Randy Moss#50$89.51———
Brett Favre#32$85.00———
Junior Seau#78$82.99———
Tony Gonzalez#42$77.88———
2002 Leaf Certified Ray Lewis Mirror Gold Jersey #6 cardRay Lewis#6$55.48———
Cris Carter#48$50.00———
Charles Woodson#65$42.99———
Eddie George#94$42.09———
Clinton Portis#121$40.92———
2002 Leaf Certified Dez White Mirror Red Jersey #15 cardDez White#15$40.00———
Joey Harrington#114$40.00———
2002 Leaf Certified Terrell Davis Mirror Gold Jersey #26 cardTerrell Davis#26$40.00———
Tim Couch#18$39.99———
2002 Leaf Certified Michael Vick Mirror Gold Jersey #3 cardMichael Vick#3$37.99———
Tom Brady#52$37.69$45.00——
Dez White#15$37.50———
Doug Flutie#80$36.00———
Jay Fiedler#44$35.00———
Ricky Williams#56$34.99———
Peyton Manning#37$32.60———
Julius Peppers#120$31.20———
2002 Leaf Certified Emmitt Smith Mirror Red Jersey #21 cardEmmitt Smith#21$30.62———
Ahman Green#33$30.00———
Kordell Stewart#75$29.99———
Travis Minor#47$29.99———
LeRoy Butler#34$29.99———
2002 Leaf Certified Muhsin Muhammad Mirror Gold Jersey #11 cardMuhsin Muhammad#11$29.99———
2002 Leaf Certified Eric Moulds Mirror Gold Jersey #7 cardEric Moulds#7$27.90———
Zach Thomas#46$27.76———
Brett Favre#32$27.76———
Brad Johnson#93$27.50———
Marvin Harrison#36$25.89———
Kurt Warner#87$25.00———
Ray Lewis#6$25.00———
2002 Leaf Certified Quincy Carter Mirror Gold Jersey #22 cardQuincy Carter#22$24.99———
LaDainian Tomlinson#79$24.99———
2002 Leaf Certified Emmitt Smith Mirror Blue Jersey #21 cardEmmitt Smith#21$24.95———
2002 Leaf Certified Terrell Davis Mirror Blue Jersey #26 cardTerrell Davis#26$24.50———
Ahman Green#33$22.50———
Antonio Bryant#102$22.23———
Joey Harrington#114$21.22———
Torry Holt#89$20.76———
Jerry Rice#68$20.00———
Jeff Garcia#82$20.00———
Curtis Martin#62$20.00———
2002 Leaf Certified Chris Weinke Mirror Gold Jersey #10 cardChris Weinke#10$20.00———
Brett Favre#32$20.00———
Anthony Thomas#13$20.00———

Showing the top 60 of 585 cards. View the full 2002 Leaf Certified checklist (585 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2002 Leaf Certified?
The most valuable card in 2002 Leaf Certified is the Tom Brady #52, worth around $496.12 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2002 Leaf Certified?
Ripbin tracks 585 2002 Leaf Certified cards, 434 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2002 Leaf Certified cards worth?
2002 Leaf Certified cards range from $0 to $496, with a median value of $4. The top 10 cards hold about 33% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2002 Leaf Certified cards?
Across 2002 Leaf Certified cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 23.9× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2002 Leaf Certified

Mirror Blue JerseyMirror Gold JerseyMirror Red JerseySample

Notable players in 2002 Leaf Certified

Explore 2002 Leaf Certified

2002 Leaf Certified live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission