Ripbin
Scan

2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100

Baseball · 500 cards · checklist & values

All 2019 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
500
With a value
314
With recorded sales
253
Value range
$0–$300
Median value
$5
PSA 10 vs raw
~3.7×

Ripbin tracks 314 priced cards from 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100, with values from $0 to $300 — the top 10 cards account for 31% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 set includes 500 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Eloy Jimenez, Joey Bart, Mitch Keller.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25287 (91%)
$25–$10025 (8%)
$100–$5002 (1%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Eloy Jimenez#BTP-2$299.99———
Joey Bart#BTP-33$195.00———
Mitch Keller#BTP-21$99.99———
Royce Lewis#BTP-10$90.00———
Wander Franco#BTP-4$79.99———
Peter Alonso#BTP-52$72.00$67.50——
Jonathan India#BTP-68$58.04———
Fernando Tatis Jr.#BTP-3$55.43—$81.29$106.00
Nolan Gorman#BTP-55$49.95———
George Valera#BTP-97$47.50———
Jazz Chisholm#BTP-63$45.00———
Michael Kopech#BTP-8$45.00———
Yordan Alvarez#BTP-46$44.99———
Oneil Cruz#BTP-70$39.99———
Wander Franco#BTP-4$38.55—$314.87$409.00
Hunter Greene#BTP-45$36.37———
Corey Ray#BTP-94$35.99———
Adonis Medina#BTP-65$35.04———
Joey Bart#BTP-33$34.90———
Jesus Luzardo#BTP-17$30.93———
Nolan Gorman#BTP-55$30.68———
Sandy Alcantara#BTP-72$30.00———
Luis Robert#BTP-47$28.70—$17.09$22.00
Royce Lewis#BTP-10$28.14———
Joey Bart#BTP-33$27.85———
Corbin Burnes#BTP-49$27.00———
Bo Bichette#BTP-7$25.00$20.00——
Brent Honeywell#BTP-29$24.99———
Nate Pearson#BTP-74$23.99———
Peter Alonso#BTP-52$23.59———
Nolan Gorman#BTP-55$23.08———
Ronny Mauricio#BTP-76$23.00$24.99——
Keston Hiura#BTP-27$21.50———
Austin Riley#BTP-41$21.19—$38.00$49.00
Estevan Florial#BTP-71$20.00———
Luis Garcia#BTP-54$19.99———
Austin Riley#BTP-41$19.99———
Dakota Hudson#BTP-60$19.99———
Taylor Trammell#BTP-26$19.97———
Bo Bichette#BTP-7$18.27$10.50$67.01$87.00
Kyle Lewis#BTP-88$17.79———
Ian Anderson#BTP-25$17.79———
Jonathan India#BTP-68$17.79———
Oneil Cruz#BTP-70$17.00—$81.00$105.00
Bo Bichette#BTP-7$16.89—$10.00$13.00
Casey Mize#BTP-12$16.60———
Nolan Gorman#BTP-55$15.99$24.99——
Jarred Kelenic#BTP-39$15.97———
Brandon Marsh#BTP-78$15.69———
Kyle Lewis#BTP-88$15.38———
Jason Groome#BTP-64$15.00———
Franklin Perez#BTP-86$15.00———
Leody Taveras#BTP-75$15.00———
Logan Allen#BTP-90$15.00———
Brendan Rodgers#BTP-16$15.00———
Carter Kieboom#BTP-44$15.00———
Luis Urias#BTP-40$15.00———
Cole Winn#BTP-87$14.99———
D.L. Hall#BTP-69$14.86———
Yordan Alvarez#BTP-46$14.65$35.00$52.00$68.00

Showing the top 60 of 500 cards. View the full 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 checklist (500 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100?
The most valuable card in 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 is the Eloy Jimenez #BTP-2, worth around $299.99 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100?
Ripbin tracks 500 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 cards, 314 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 cards worth?
2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 cards range from $0 to $300, with a median value of $5. The top 10 cards hold about 31% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 cards?
Across 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 3.7× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100

Atomic RefractorGold RefractorGreen RefractorOrange RefractorRed Refractor

Notable players in 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100

Explore 2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100

2019 Bowman Chrome Scouts' Top 100 live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission