Ripbin
Scan

2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs

Baseball · 695 cards · checklist & values

All 2017 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
695
With a value
445
With recorded sales
507
Value range
$0–$510
Median value
$4
PSA 10 vs raw
~5.8×

Ripbin tracks 445 priced cards from 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs, with values from $0 to $510 — the top 10 cards account for 35% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs set includes 695 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Luis Arraez, Jazz Chisholm, Anthony Kay.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25395 (89%)
$25–$10030 (7%)
$100–$50019 (4%)
$500+1 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$510.00———
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$375.00———
Anthony Kay#CPA-AK$301.00———
Trevor Clifton#CPA-TC$290.00———
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$202.49$248.27$475.00$618.00
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$200.00$760.00$930.00$1,209.00
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$200.00—$1,108.04$1,440.00
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$200.00—$770.42$1,002.00
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$168.03—$905.00$1,177.00
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$156.48$330.07$396.00$515.00
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$150.00———
Ryan O'Hearn#CPA-ROH$139.99—$250.00$325.00
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$138.01$229.00$275.00$358.00
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$129.00$121.25$251.44$327.00
Jameson Fisher#CPA-JF$127.50———
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$121.91$123.50$198.33$258.00
Adrian Morejon#CPA-AM$120.54———
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$110.87$93.28$274.40$357.00
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$108.66$168.75$287.16$373.00
Griffin Jax#CPA-GJ$103.50———
Mitch Keller#CPA-MK$78.00—$300.00$390.00
Daniel Gossett#CPA-DG$75.00———
Austin Hays#CPA-AH$75.00——$119.99
Jose Trevino#CPA-JT$75.00———
Michael Kopech#CPA-MK$69.13—$25.43$33.00
Luis Arraez#CPA-LA$63.03$91.26$155.59$209.00
Ryan O'Hearn#CPA-ROH$57.08$99.00$325.83$424.00
Jesus Sanchez#CPA-JS$49.98———
Gage Hinsz#CPA-GH$43.16———
Andrew Calica#CPA-ACA$42.00———
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$41.86$84.75$203.00$264.00
Mitch Keller#CPA-MK$41.00———
Andrew Calica#CPA-ACA$39.99———
Sixto Sanchez#CPA-SS$38.63———
Leody Taveras#CPA-LT$37.50—$110.00$143.00
Ryan O'Hearn#CPA-ROH$35.00———
Tomas Nido#CPA-TN$35.00———
Jesus Sanchez#CPA-JS$35.00$32.00——
Adrian Morejon#CPA-AM$34.00———
Adrian Morejon#CPA-AM$33.10——$352.10
Mitch Keller#CPA-MK$32.74—$224.20$291.00
Anderson Tejeda#CPA-AT$32.70———
Austin Hays#CPA-AH$30.83——$33.00
Alfredo Rodriguez#CPA-AR$30.00———
Chris Paddack#CPA-CP$30.00———
Griffin Jax#CPA-GJ$29.64———
Gage Hinsz#CPA-GH$29.29———
Ryan O'Hearn#CPA-ROH$28.13———
Yusniel Diaz#CPA-YD$26.05———
Leody Taveras#CPA-LT$25.00—$500.00$650.00
Jose Azocar#CPA-JAZ$24.99———
Jesus Sanchez#CPA-JS$24.74—$143.62$187.00
Keegan Akin#CPA-KA$24.40———
Mitch Keller#CPA-MK$23.78———
Miguel Gomez#CPA-MG$23.40———
Jazz Chisholm#CPA-JC$23.24$34.00$76.62$187.73
Josh Sborz#CPA-JSB$22.46———
Adrian Morejon#CPA-AM$22.11$45.00$55.14$149.99
Alfredo Rodriguez#CPA-AR$20.94———
Griffin Jax#CPA-GJ$20.00———

Showing the top 60 of 695 cards. View the full 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs checklist (695 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs?
The most valuable card in 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs is the Luis Arraez #CPA-LA, worth around $510.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs?
Ripbin tracks 695 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs cards, 445 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs cards worth?
2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs cards range from $0 to $510, with a median value of $4. The top 10 cards hold about 35% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs cards?
Across 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 5.8× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs

Blue MojoBlue RefractorGold RefractorGold ShimmerGreen RefractorOrange RefractorOrange WavePurple RefractorRed RefractorRefractor

Notable players in 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs

Explore 2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs

2017 Bowman Chrome Prospects Autographs live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission