Ripbin
Scan

2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs

Baseball · 336 cards · checklist & values

All 2016 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
336
With a value
260
With recorded sales
206
Value range
$0–$823
Median value
$6
PSA 10 vs raw
~6.1×

Ripbin tracks 260 priced cards from 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs, with values from $0 to $823 — the top 10 cards account for 55% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs checklist, prices and values — all 336 cards in one place, led by Aaron Judge, Aaron Judge, Aaron Judge.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25223 (86%)
$25–$10029 (11%)
$100–$5005 (2%)
$500+3 (1%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Aaron Judge#PA-AJUD$822.60———
Aaron Judge#PA-AJUD$555.00$576.40$795.01$1,034.00
Aaron Judge#PA-AJUD$514.58$800.00$1,125.00$1,463.00
Aaron Judge#PA-AJUD$451.48———
Aaron Judge#PA-AJUD$191.50———
Dansby Swanson#PA-DS$130.10———
Taylor Ward#PA-TW$115.24———
Ozzie Albies#PA-AOL$115.00———
Alex Bregman#PA-ABR$89.99———
Yadier Alvarez#PA-YA$86.79———
Rafael Devers#PA-RD$76.00———
Alex Reyes#PA-AREY$70.00———
Rafael Devers#PA-RD$58.00———
Connor Sadzeck#PA-CSA$56.89———
Lucius Fox#PA-LF$46.54———
Tyler O'Neill#PA-TO$46.42$100.00——
Tyler O'Neill#PA-TO$45.93———
Alex Bregman#PA-ABR$41.89$33.50——
Ke'Bryan Hayes#PA-KH$41.80———
Blake Snell#PA-BS$40.00———
Orlando Arcia#PA-OAR$39.99———
Rafael Devers#PA-RD$39.45———
Alex Bregman#PA-ABR$38.50———
Dansby Swanson#PA-DS$36.69———
Blake Snell#PA-BS$35.04———
Alex Bregman#PA-ABR$35.02———
Andrew Benintendi#PA-ABE$31.18———
Jorge Mateo#PA-JM$30.44———
Alex Reyes#PA-AREY$30.00———
Kolby Allard#PA-KA$29.29———
Tyler Stephenson#PA-TS$29.29———
Yoan Moncada#PA-YM$28.99———
Lucas Sims#PA-LS$28.14———
Anderson Espinoza#PA-AE$27.85———
Trent Clark#PA-TC$26.00———
Ozzie Albies#PA-AOL$25.00———
Rafael Devers#PA-RD$25.00———
James Kaprielian#PA-JK$24.99———
Anthony Alford#PA-AA$23.54———
Brett Phillips#PA-BP$23.54———
Jose Berrios#PA-JBE$23.20———
Alex Bregman#PA-ABR$22.11———
Brett Phillips#PA-BP$21.83———
Daz Cameron#PA-DC$20.94———
Drew Jackson#PA-DJ$20.00———
Ian Happ#PA-IH$20.00———
Rafael Devers#PA-RD$19.99———
Taylor Ward#PA-TW$19.69———
Daz Cameron#PA-DC$18.94———
Ozzie Albies#PA-AOL$18.50———
Connor Sadzeck#PA-CSA$17.79———
Brendan Rodgers#PA-BR$17.79———
Victor Robles#PA-VR$17.79———
Gleyber Torres#PA-GT$17.57———
Anderson Espinoza#PA-AE$17.50———
Gleyber Torres#PA-GT$16.26———
Blake Snell#PA-BS$16.14———
Taylor Ward#PA-TW$15.00———
Tyler Stephenson#PA-TS$15.00———
Ian Happ#PA-IH$14.99———

Showing the top 60 of 336 cards. View the full 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs checklist (336 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs?
The most valuable card in 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs is the Aaron Judge #PA-AJUD, worth around $822.60 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs?
Ripbin tracks 336 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs cards, 260 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs cards worth?
2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs cards range from $0 to $823, with a median value of $6. The top 10 cards hold about 55% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs cards?
Across 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 6.1× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs

BlueGoldGreenOrangePurple

Notable players in 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs

Explore 2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs

2016 Bowman Inception Prospect Autographs live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission