Ripbin
Scan

2009 Topps Heritage Chrome

Baseball · 298 cards · checklist & values

All 2009 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
298
With recorded sales
120
PSA 10 vs raw
~8.5×

Shop 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome set includes 298 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Albert Pujols, Alex Rodriguez, Andrew McCutchen.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Albert Pujols#LPR98————
Alex Rodriguez#LPR100————
Andrew McCutchen#CHR144$19.20$41.05$142.21$185.00
2009 Topps Heritage Chrome Aramis Ramirez #C16 cardAramis Ramirez#C16$3.38———
Babe Ruth#LPR1————
Babe Ruth#LPR101————
Babe Ruth#LPR102————
Babe Ruth#LPR2————
Babe Ruth#LPR57————
Babe Ruth#LPR60————
Bill Mazeroski#LPR71————
Bob Gibson#LPR126————
Bob Gibson#LPR130————
Bob Gibson#LPR36————
Brooks Robinson#LPR122————
Brooks Robinson#LPR136————
Brooks Robinson#LPR70————
Brooks Robinson#LPR75————
Cal Ripken#LPR144————
Cal Ripken#LPR149————
Cal Ripken Jr.#LPR43————
Cal Ripken Jr.#LPR45————
Cal Ripken Jr.#LPR47————
Cal Ripken Jr.#LPR49————
Cal Ripken Jr.#LPR50————
Carl Yastrzemski#LPR134————
Carl Yastrzemski#LPR140————
Carl Yastrzemski#LPR34————
Carl Yastrzemski#LPR37————
Carl Yastrzemski#LPR73————
Chipper Jones#LPR91————
Chris Coghlan#CHR148$3.99———
Christy Mathewson#LPR52————
Cy Young#LPR51————
Don Larsen#LPR21————
Duke Snider#LPR120————
Duke Snider#LPR125————
Duke Snider#LPR17————
Elvis Andrus#CHR150$1.77———
Ernie Banks#LPR119————
Ernie Banks#LPR127————
Ernie Banks#LPR23————
Ernie Banks#LPR27————
Frank Robinson#LPR128————
Frank Robinson#LPR137————
Frank Robinson#LPR72————
Frank Robinson#LPR76————
Frank Robinson#LPR79————
Frank Thomas#LPR90————
Gordon Beckham#CHR154$1.50———
Greg Maddux#LPR94————
Hank Greenberg#LPR104————
Hank Greenberg#LPR108————
Honus Wagner#LPR53————
Ichiro#LPR99————
Jackie Robinson#LPR111————
Jackie Robinson#LPR117————
Jackie Robinson#LPR19————
Jackie Robinson#LPR64————
Jackie Robinson#LPR67————

Showing the top 60 of 298 cards. View the full 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome checklist (298 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

How many cards are in 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome?
Ripbin tracks 298 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome cards. Browse the full list above.
Is it worth grading 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome cards?
Across 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 8.5× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome

Black Border RefractorBlack Refractor

Notable players in 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome

Explore 2009 Topps Heritage Chrome

2009 Topps Heritage Chrome live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission