Ripbin
Scan

2005 SP Collection SPx

Baseball · 9 cards · checklist & values

All 2005 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
9
With a value
9
With recorded sales
3
Value range
$0–$3
Median value
$0

Ripbin tracks 9 priced cards from 2005 SP Collection SPx, with values from $0 to $3.

Shop 2005 SP Collection SPx on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

2005 SP Collection SPx checklist, prices and values — all 9 cards in one place, led by Guillermo Mota, Jason Repko, Tadahito Iguchi.

The table below lists every card in the set with up-to-date prices. Select a card to see graded values and current eBay listings, or scan your copy with Ripbin.

Most actively traded 2005 SP Collection SPx cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

#CardSalesValue
1Guillermo Mota#401$2.50
2Jason Repko#731$1.59
3Tadahito Iguchi#931$1.25

Price distribution

Under $259 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2005 SP Collection SPx?
The most valuable card in 2005 SP Collection SPx is the Guillermo Mota #40, worth around $2.50 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2005 SP Collection SPx?
Ripbin tracks 9 2005 SP Collection SPx cards, 9 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2005 SP Collection SPx cards worth?
2005 SP Collection SPx cards range from $0 to $3, with a median value of $0.

Notable players in 2005 SP Collection SPx

Explore 2005 SP Collection SPx

2005 SP Collection SPx live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission