Ripbin
Scan

2005 Bazooka

Baseball · 660 cards · checklist & values

All 2025 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
660
With a value
1
With recorded sales
197
Value range
$5
Median value
$5
PSA 10 vs raw
~18.8×

Ripbin tracks 1 priced cards from 2005 Bazooka, with values from $5 to $5.

Shop 2005 Bazooka on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2005 Bazooka set includes 660 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Chipper Jones, Kole Strayhorn, Lance Berkman.

The table below lists every card in the set with up-to-date prices. Select a card to see graded values and current eBay listings, or scan your copy with Ripbin.

Most actively traded 2005 Bazooka cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Chipper Jones#95$4.99———
Kole Strayhorn#219$0.25———
Lance Berkman#117$0.25———
Larry Walker#152$0.99———
Lew Ford#92$1.29———
Luis Castillo#59$0.99———
Luis Ramirez#193$0.99———
Lyle Overbay#60$0.25———
Jason Kubel#177$1.45———
Jason Schmidt#81$0.99———
Javier Vazquez#91$0.93———
Javy Lopez#114$0.99———
Jeff Kent#132$0.25———
Jeremy Bonderman#55$1.65———
Jeremy West#199$0.25———
Jermaine Dye#84$1.45———
Jeromy Burnitz#5$0.25———
Jim Edmonds#119$0.99———
Jim Thome#161$1.42———
Joe Mauer#68$3.00———
Joe Nathan#110$0.99———
Joey Gathright#175$1.35———
Johan Santana#97$1.63———
John Smoltz#112$1.00$14.99——
Johnny Damon#148$2.09———
Johnny Estrada#76$1.25———
Jose Guillen#6$0.25———
Jose Reyes#18$0.25———
Jose Vaquedano#220$0.25———
Jose Vidro#138$0.25———
Josh Beckett#98$0.25———
Josh Labandeira#188$1.50———
Juan Pierre#82$1.51———
Juan Rivera#149$0.25———
Justin Morneau#77$0.99———
Kazuhisa Ishii#120$1.45———
Ken Griffey#116$2.50———
Ken Griffey Jr#116$1.89———
Ken Harvey#150$1.45———
Kenny Rogers#41$0.25———
Kevin Brown#58$1.29———
Kevin Millwood#151$0.99———
Kevin West#211$0.99———
Kevin Youkilis#172$0.25———
Magglio Ordonez#56$0.18———
Merkin Valdez#182$0.25———
Preston Wilson#20$0.25———
Rafael Furcal#85$1.45———
Ryan Goleski#204$1.45———
Ryan Howard#180$2.01———
Ryan Sweeney#202$1.25———
Scott Hatteberg#118$1.19———
Scott Kazmir#184$0.25———
Scott Rolen#141$1.04———
Sean Casey#129$1.38———
Sean Marshall#200$0.25———
Shannon Stewart#105$0.25———
Shawn Green#21$0.25———
Sidney Ponson#111$0.25———
Steve Doetsch#191$1.45———

Showing the top 60 of 660 cards. View the full 2005 Bazooka checklist (660 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2005 Bazooka?
The most valuable card in 2005 Bazooka is the Chipper Jones #95, worth around $4.99 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2005 Bazooka?
Ripbin tracks 660 2005 Bazooka cards, 1 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2005 Bazooka cards worth?
2005 Bazooka cards range from $5 to $5, with a median value of $5.
Is it worth grading 2005 Bazooka cards?
Across 2005 Bazooka cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 18.8× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2005 Bazooka

Gold ChunksMiniPress Proof Blue

Notable players in 2005 Bazooka

Explore 2005 Bazooka

2005 Bazooka live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission