Ripbin
Scan

2001 Fleer Genuine

Baseball · 103 cards · checklist & values

All 2001 Baseball cards →

Ichiro Suzuki, 2001 Fleer Genuine
Cards tracked
103
With a value
53
With recorded sales
49
Value range
$0–$32
Median value
$1
PSA 10 vs raw
~32.2×

Ripbin tracks 53 priced cards from 2001 Fleer Genuine, with values from $0 to $32 — the top 10 cards account for 59% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2001 Fleer Genuine on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2001 Fleer Genuine set includes 103 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Ichiro Suzuki, Ryan Freel, Tony Gwynn.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 2001 Fleer Genuine cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2552 (98%)
$25–$1001 (2%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
2001 Fleer Genuine Ichiro Suzuki #101 cardIchiro Suzuki#101$32.00$129.99$359.99$468.00
Ryan Freel#116$5.95———
Tony Gwynn#85$3.06$19.99$88.60$115.00
Cal Ripken Jr.#33$2.54$18.32$27.88$36.00
Corey Patterson#127$2.50———
Mark Grace#19$2.39———
Nick Punto#109$2.09———
Aaron Rowand#123$2.00———
Scott Williamson#23$1.99———
Tsuyoshi Shinjo#103$1.99———
Sammy Sosa#26$1.99$16.55$65.00$85.00
Chipper Jones#65$1.79———
Roger Clemens#78$1.74$15.70$60.43$79.00
Ken Griffey Jr.#20$1.72$15.87$37.00$48.00
Pedro Martinez#93$1.69$14.39$53.47$70.00
Mike Piazza#53$1.67———
Barry Bonds#63$1.51$15.01$53.00$69.00
Adrian Hernandez#114$1.50———
Jeff Weaver#16$1.50———
Greg Vaughn#39$1.49———
Elpidio Guzman#102$1.49———
Brian Giles#22$1.49———
Winston Abreu#118$1.49———
David Wells#64$1.48———
Aubrey Huff#126$1.37———
Greg Maddux#95$1.25$13.00——
Rick Ankiel#74$0.99———
Jim Parque#66$0.99———
Manny Ramirez#31$0.99———
Warren Morris#73$0.99———
Brady Anderson#55$0.99———
Jay Gibbons#113$0.99———
Pokey Reese#61$0.99———
Rafael Furcal#80$0.99———
Nomar Garciaparra#2$0.90$14.91$56.24$73.00
Mike Mussina#90$0.90———
Ivan Rodriguez#10$0.65———
Albert Belle#51$0.60———
David Justice#21$0.53———
Bernie Williams#62$0.50———
Juan Encarnacion#37$0.25———
John Olerud#25$0.25———
Kenny Lofton#15$0.25———
Michael Barrett#57$0.25———
Jason Kendall#58$0.25———
Trevor Hoffman#8$0.25—$26.99$35.00
Shawn Green#14$0.25———
Corey Koskie#38$0.20———
Matt Williams#60$0.14———
Andruw Jones#75$0.13———
Martin Vargas#117$0.10———
Adrian Beltre#84$0.01———
Todd Helton#9$0.01———
Mark Quinn#52————
Eric Chavez#91————
Eric Owens#100————
Erick Almonte#108————
Esix Snead#112————
Larry Barnes#105————
Kerry Wood#70—$14.99——

Showing the top 60 of 103 cards. View the full 2001 Fleer Genuine checklist (103 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2001 Fleer Genuine?
The most valuable card in 2001 Fleer Genuine is the Ichiro Suzuki #101, worth around $32.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2001 Fleer Genuine?
Ripbin tracks 103 2001 Fleer Genuine cards, 53 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2001 Fleer Genuine cards worth?
2001 Fleer Genuine cards range from $0 to $32, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 59% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2001 Fleer Genuine cards?
Across 2001 Fleer Genuine cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 32.2× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Notable players in 2001 Fleer Genuine

Explore 2001 Fleer Genuine

2001 Fleer Genuine live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission