Ripbin
Scan

2000 Fleer Tradition

Baseball · 442 cards · checklist & values

All 2000 Baseball cards →

Ken Griffey Jr., 2000 Fleer TraditionBarry Larkin, 2000 Fleer Tradition
Cards tracked
442
With a value
408
With recorded sales
333
Value range
$0–$3
Median value
$1
PSA 10 vs raw
~37.8×

Ripbin tracks 408 priced cards from 2000 Fleer Tradition, with values from $0 to $3 — the top 10 cards account for 5% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2000 Fleer Tradition on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

2000 Fleer Tradition checklist, prices and values — all 442 cards in one place, led by Ken Griffey Jr, Kenny Lofton, Freddy Garcia.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 2000 Fleer Tradition cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25408 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Ken Griffey Jr#7$3.37$29.00——
Kenny Lofton#245$2.99———
Freddy Garcia#152$2.50———
Checklist 1-88#49$2.49—$29.03$38.00
Dante Bichette#207$2.25———
Darryl Hamilton#380$2.24———
A.J. Hinch#421$2.23———
Chris Carpenter#270$2.21———
Cal Ripken Jr.#353$2.14$16.91$231.50$301.00
John Rocker#12$2.12$18.01$73.83$96.00
Stan Spencer#66$2.03———
Moises Alou#360$2.00———
Chad Allen#402$2.00———
Ivan Rodriguez#439$2.00———
2000 Fleer Tradition Ken Griffey Jr. #222 cardKen Griffey Jr.#222$1.99$27.10$93.40$121.00
Sean Casey#277$1.99———
New York Mets#307$1.96———
Scott Brosius#22$1.95———
Seattle Mariners#433$1.94———
Miguel Del Toro#265$1.89———
Chipper Jones#164$1.82$16.83$67.38$88.00
Brett Hinchliffe#224$1.82———
Fernando Tatis#50$1.81———
Orber Moreno#19$1.79———
Cleatus Davidson / Cristian Guzman#156$1.79———
Chicago White Sox#199$1.79———
Todd Greene#303$1.79———
David Nilsson#116$1.79———
Greg Maddux#57$1.79$16.37$29.99$39.00
Mike Sweeney#62$1.79———
Denny Stark / Gil Meche#91$1.79———
Jason Varitek#286$1.79———
Ken Griffey Jr. / Rafael Palmeiro / Carlos Delgado#1$1.79$16.36$24.99$32.00
Bobby Higginson#76$1.79———
Will Clark#273$1.77$15.69$61.15$80.00
Carlos Beltran#435$1.76$16.26$64.21$83.00
Damion Easley#243$1.76———
Trevor Hoffman#28$1.76———
Ken Caminiti#197$1.76———
Detroit Tigers#412$1.75———
Jeremy Giambi#341$1.75———
New York Yankees#369$1.75$16.22$64.00$83.00
NLCS#446$1.75———
Russ Davis#429$1.74$16.19$63.85$83.00
Harold Baines#287$1.73———
Bobby Abreu#345$1.73———
St. Louis Cardinals#382$1.72———
Fernando Vina#63$1.70———
Pat Burrell#422$1.70———
Pedro Martinez#159$1.69$15.98$62.72$82.00
Pittsburgh Pirates#357$1.68———
San Francisco Giants#267$1.67———
Troy O'Leary#274$1.67———
Preston Wilson#405$1.66———
Ben Petrick / Luther Hackman#318$1.66———
Cleveland Indians#127$1.66———
Jamie Moyer#385$1.66———
Matt Stairs#301$1.66———
Rod Beck#325$1.66———
San Diego Padres#213$1.66———

Showing the top 60 of 442 cards. View the full 2000 Fleer Tradition checklist (442 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2000 Fleer Tradition?
The most valuable card in 2000 Fleer Tradition is the Ken Griffey Jr #7, worth around $3.37 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2000 Fleer Tradition?
Ripbin tracks 442 2000 Fleer Tradition cards, 408 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2000 Fleer Tradition cards worth?
2000 Fleer Tradition cards range from $0 to $3, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 5% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2000 Fleer Tradition cards?
Across 2000 Fleer Tradition cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 37.8× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2000 Fleer Tradition

Glossy

Notable players in 2000 Fleer Tradition

Explore 2000 Fleer Tradition

2000 Fleer Tradition live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission