Ripbin
Scan

1996 Topps Profiles

Baseball · 44 cards · checklist & values

All 1996 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
44
With recorded sales
43

Shop 1996 Topps Profiles on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

1996 Topps Profiles checklist, prices and values — all 44 cards in one place, led by Jim Edmonds, Jim Edmonds, Kenny Lofton.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 1996 Topps Profiles cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
1996 Topps Profiles Jim Edmonds #AL-13 cardJim Edmonds#AL-13$0.99———
Jim Edmonds#AL-13$1.50———
Kenny Lofton#AL-15$1.35———
Barry Larkin#NL-17$2.00———
Juan Gonzalez#AL-14$1.30———
Matt Williams#NL-20$1.94———
Tom Glavine#NL-14$1.29———
1996 Topps Profiles Ken Griffey Jr #AL-5 cardKen Griffey Jr#AL-5$1.84$11.94$101.00$131.00
1996 Topps Profiles Albert Belle #AL-03 cardAlbert Belle#AL-03$1.35———
1996 Topps Profiles Barry Bonds #NL-03 cardBarry Bonds#NL-03$1.92———
1996 Topps Profiles CARLOS BAERGA #AL-02 cardCARLOS BAERGA#AL-02$1.60———
1996 Topps Profiles Cal Ripken #AL-08 cardCal Ripken#AL-08$1.50———
1996 Topps Profiles Cal Ripken Jr #AL-08 cardCal Ripken Jr#AL-08$1.45———
1996 Topps Profiles Cecil Fielder #AL-04 cardCecil Fielder#AL-04$1.80———
1996 Topps Profiles DAVID JUSTICE #NL-16 cardDAVID JUSTICE#NL-16$1.60———
1996 Topps Profiles Edgar Martinez #AL-16 cardEdgar Martinez#AL-16$1.51———
1996 Topps Profiles Frank Thomas #AL-09 cardFrank Thomas#AL-09$1.20———
1996 Topps Profiles Jeff Bagwell #NL-01 cardJeff Bagwell#NL-01$1.77———
1996 Topps Profiles Kenny Lofton #AL-15 cardKenny Lofton#AL-15$1.57—$99.99$130.00
1996 Topps Profiles Larry Walker #NL-10 cardLarry Walker#NL-10$1.79———
1996 Topps Profiles Mark McGwire #AL-18 cardMark McGwire#AL-18$1.72—$77.08$100.00
1996 Topps Profiles Mike Piazza #NL-07 cardMike Piazza#NL-07$1.69———
1996 Topps Profiles Mo Vaughn #AL-10 cardMo Vaughn#AL-10$1.48———
1996 Topps Profiles ROBERTO ALOMAR #AL-01 cardROBERTO ALOMAR#AL-01$1.00———
1996 Topps Profiles Rafael Palmeiro #AL-19 cardRafael Palmeiro#AL-19$1.48———
1996 Topps Profiles Randy Johnson #AL-06 cardRandy Johnson#AL-06$1.99—$26.00$34.00
1996 Topps Profiles Rany Johnson #AL-06 cardRany Johnson#AL-06$2.99———
1996 Topps Profiles Raul Mondesi #NL-06 cardRaul Mondesi#NL-06$1.50———
1996 Topps Profiles Reggie Sanders #NL-08 cardReggie Sanders#NL-08$1.69———
1996 Topps Profiles Sammy Sosa #NL-09 cardSammy Sosa#NL-09$1.75———
1996 Topps Profiles Sammy Sosa #NL7 cardSammy Sosa#NL7————
1996 Topps Profiles derek bell #NL-02 cardderek bell#NL-02$2.10———
1996 Topps Profiles fred mcgriff #NL-05 cardfred mcgriff#NL-05$1.48———
1996 Topps Profiles greg Maddux #NL-04 cardgreg Maddux#NL-04$1.27———
1996 Topps Profiles Andres Galarraga Profiles by Tony Gwynn #NL-12 cardAndres Galarraga#NL-12$1.90———
1996 Topps Profiles Chipper Jones Profiles by Tony Gwynn #NL-15 cardChipper Jones#NL-15$1.58———
1996 Topps Profiles Dante Bichette Profiles by Tony Gwynn #NL-11 cardDante Bichette#NL-11$0.76———
1996 Topps Profiles Don Mattingly Profiles by Kirby Puckett #AL-17 cardDon Mattingly#AL-17$1.99———
1996 Topps Profiles Gary Sheffield Profiles By Tony Gwynn #NL-19 cardGary Sheffield#NL-19$1.51———
1996 Topps Profiles Hideo Nomo Profiles by Tony Gwynn #NL-18 cardHideo Nomo#NL-18$1.29———
1996 Topps Profiles Jay Buhner Profiles by Kirby Puckett #AL-11 cardJay Buhner#AL-11$1.44———
1996 Topps Profiles Marty Cordova Profiles by Kirby Puckett #AL-12 cardMarty Cordova#AL-12$1.99———
1996 Topps Profiles Ron Gant Profiles by Tony Gwynn #NL-13 cardRon Gant#NL-13$1.39———
1996 Topps Profiles Tim Salmon Profiles by Kirby Puckett #AL-20 cardTim Salmon#AL-20$1.49———

Frequently asked questions

How many cards are in 1996 Topps Profiles?
Ripbin tracks 44 1996 Topps Profiles cards. Browse the full list above.

Parallels & inserts in 1996 Topps Profiles

Profiles by Kirby PuckettProfiles by Tony GwynnProfiles By Tony Gwynn

Notable players in 1996 Topps Profiles

Explore 1996 Topps Profiles

1996 Topps Profiles live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission