Ripbin
Scan

1995 Leaf Gold Rookies

Baseball · 16 cards · checklist & values

All 1995 Baseball cards →

Alex Rodriguez, 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies
Cards tracked
16
With a value
16
With recorded sales
16
Value range
$0–$2
Median value
$1

Ripbin tracks 16 priced cards from 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies, with values from $0 to $2 — the top 10 cards account for 83% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

Looking for the 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies checklist and card values? This set has 16 cards, featuring Alex Rodriguez #1 of 16, Garret Anderson, Ray McDavid.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2516 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies?
The most valuable card in 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies is the Alex Rodriguez #1 of 16, worth around $1.75 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies?
Ripbin tracks 16 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies cards, 16 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies cards worth?
1995 Leaf Gold Rookies cards range from $0 to $2, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 83% of the set's tracked value.

Notable players in 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies

Explore 1995 Leaf Gold Rookies

1995 Leaf Gold Rookies live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission