Ripbin
Scan

1994 Upper Deck Next Generation

Baseball · 33 cards · checklist & values

All 1994 Baseball cards →

Ken Griffey Jr., 1994 Upper Deck Next GenerationAlex Rodriguez, 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation
Cards tracked
33
With a value
31
With recorded sales
31
Value range
$1–$88
Median value
$3
PSA 10 vs raw
~24.4×

Ripbin tracks 31 priced cards from 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation, with values from $1 to $88 — the top 10 cards account for 84% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

1994 Upper Deck Next Generation checklist, prices and values — all 33 cards in one place, led by Michael Jordan, Ken Griffey Jr., Alex Rodriguez.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2527 (87%)
$25–$1004 (13%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Michael Jordan#8$88.00$195.25$2,272.88$2,955.00
Ken Griffey Jr.#6$37.97$133.00$927.81$1,206.00
Alex Rodriguez#16$34.95$75.33$1,000.00$1,300.00
Michael Jordan#8$26.00$178.09$691.46$899.00
Ken Griffey Jr.$23.24$58.90——
Trade Redemption$22.48$135.69$783.20$1,018.00
1994 Upper Deck Next Generation Ken Griffey Jr. #6 cardKen Griffey Jr.#6$9.25$50.00$275.08$358.00
1994 Upper Deck Next Generation Alex Rodriguez #16 cardAlex Rodriguez#16$7.14$32.00$258.82$336.00
Kirby Puckett#14$7.06$35.50$142.50$185.00
Manny Ramirez#15$3.99$21.50$152.51$198.00
Mike Piazza#13$3.25$10.25$75.00$98.00
Cliff Floyd#3$3.00$5.52$67.00$87.00
Javy Lopez#11$3.00$20.00$76.00$99.00
Tim Salmon#17$2.81$29.99$66.00$86.00
Roberto Alomar#1$2.76$50.00$67.00$87.00
Alex Gonzalez#4$2.72$19.99$37.00$48.00
David Justice#9$2.62—$56.23$73.00
Ryan Klesko#10$2.55$5.01$24.50$32.00
David Justice#9$2.50$28.40——
Gary Sheffield#18$2.46$7.00$34.00$44.00
Jeffrey Hammonds#7$2.39—$31.00$40.00
Cliff Floyd#3$2.37$6.82$100.00$130.00
Alex Gonzalez#4$2.27$4.01——
Raul Mondesi#12$1.99$19.99$24.00$31.00
Juan Gonzalez#5$1.99—$17.06$22.00
Javy Lopez#11$1.99$22.53$76.00$99.00
Jeffrey Hammonds#7$1.97—$13.47$18.00
Carlos Delgado#2$1.95$29.99$78.00$101.00
Carlos Delgado#2$1.71$12.13——
Gary Sheffield#18$1.15$5.50——
Juan Gonzalez#5$0.99$21.99$91.00$118.00
Ryan Klesco#10————
Ken Griffey Jr.————

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation?
The most valuable card in 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation is the Michael Jordan #8, worth around $88.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation?
Ripbin tracks 33 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation cards, 31 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation cards worth?
1994 Upper Deck Next Generation cards range from $1 to $88, with a median value of $3. The top 10 cards hold about 84% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation cards?
Across 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 24.4× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation

Electric DiamondSet Trade CardSet Trade Card Elec.Diam.

Notable players in 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation

Explore 1994 Upper Deck Next Generation

1994 Upper Deck Next Generation live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission