Ripbin
Scan

1994 Leaf Limited Rookie

Baseball · 76 cards · checklist & values

All 1994 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
76
With a value
74
With recorded sales
73
Value range
$0–$2
Median value
$0

Ripbin tracks 74 priced cards from 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie, with values from $0 to $2 — the top 10 cards account for 39% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

1994 Leaf Limited Rookie checklist, prices and values — all 76 cards in one place, led by Armando Benitez, Garret Anderson, Jim Edmonds.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2574 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Armando Benitez#74$2.00———
Garret Anderson#62$2.00$21.20$97.11$126.00
Jim Edmonds#49$1.83———
Ismael Valdes#43$1.69———
Chan Ho Park#78$1.59———
Jason Jacome#24$1.58———
Jorge Fabregas#72$1.49———
Ricky Bottalico#17$1.49———
Rusty Greer#66$1.37———
Jon Lieber#34$1.15———
Russ Davis#5$1.13———
Rikkert Faneyte#40$1.12———
Joe Ausanio#15$1.00———
Tim Davis#56$1.00———
Darren Bragg#45$1.00———
Ray Holbert#73$0.99———
John Mabry#29$0.99———
Gar Finnvold#68$0.81———
Steve Karsay#32$0.79———
Shawn Green#52$0.78———
Darren Dreifort#59$0.75———
Cory Bailey#55$0.74———
Troy O'Leary#21$0.70———
Greg Blosser#30$0.70———
Rick Helling#47$0.67———
Tony Tarasco#80$0.62———
Mike Lieberthal#27$0.62———
Mark Smith#64$0.57———
Melvin Nieves#3$0.56———
Robert Perez#77$0.56———
Rico Brogna#2$0.55———
Brian Hunter#63$0.55———
Shane Reynolds#41$0.48———
Jose Valentin#33$0.46———
Steve Trachsel#25$0.46———
Tony Longmire#37$0.45———
Alex Gonzalez#46$0.41———
Paul Spoljaric#69$0.41———
Denny Hocking#26$0.37———
Kurt Abbott#11$0.36———
Salomon Torres#16$0.25———
Gerald Williams#28$0.25———
Rondell White#54$0.25———
Carl Everett#31$0.25———
Joey Hamilton#42$0.25———
Charles Johnson#1$0.25———
Rick White#13$0.25———
John Hudek#57$0.25———
Paul Shuey#7$0.25———
Dan Miceli#44$0.25———
Matt Mieske#6$0.15———
Mark Acre#22$0.15———
Roger Salkeld#79$0.15———
Garey Ingram#65$0.12———
Kevin Foster#19$0.11———
Jesus Tavarez#36$0.10———
James Mouton#76$0.10———
Miguel Jimenez#50$0.10———
Danny Bautista#12$0.10———
Hector Carrasco#8$0.10———

Showing the top 60 of 76 cards. View the full 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie checklist (76 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie?
The most valuable card in 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie is the Armando Benitez #74, worth around $2.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie?
Ripbin tracks 76 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie cards, 74 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie cards worth?
1994 Leaf Limited Rookie cards range from $0 to $2, with a median value of $0. The top 10 cards hold about 39% of the set's tracked value.

Notable players in 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie

Explore 1994 Leaf Limited Rookie

1994 Leaf Limited Rookie live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission