Ripbin
Scan

1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam

Baseball · 22 cards · checklist & values

All 1991 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
22
With a value
22
With recorded sales
22
Value range
$1–$2
Median value
$2

Ripbin tracks 22 priced cards from 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam, with values from $1 to $2 — the top 10 cards account for 53% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam set includes 22 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Andre Dawson, Kelly Gruber, Ellis Burks.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2522 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Andre Dawson#14$1.99$25.59$125.94$164.00
Kelly Gruber#6$1.99———
Ellis Burks#1$1.95———
Mark McGwire#10$1.90$19.99$109.94$143.00
Brook Jacoby#9$1.89———
Ricky Jordan#13$1.87———
Dave Justice#25$1.87$25.10$122.94$160.00
Kent Hrbek#7$1.86———
Eric Davis#4$1.82———
Alvin Davis#19$1.67———
Benito Santiago#18$1.62———
Pedro Guerrero#22$1.55———
Cal Ripken Jr.#20$1.52$23.46$112.80$147.00
Dave Parker#5$1.51———
Howard Johnson#11$1.51———
Ruben Sierra#21$1.48———
Tim Wallach#12$1.45———
Craig Biggio#24$1.37———
Cecil Fielder#2$1.37———
Tim Raines#26$1.22———
Danny Tartabull#16$1.19———
Wally Joyner#23$0.99———

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam?
The most valuable card in 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam is the Andre Dawson #14, worth around $1.99 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam?
Ripbin tracks 22 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam cards, 22 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam cards worth?
1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam cards range from $1 to $2, with a median value of $2. The top 10 cards hold about 53% of the set's tracked value.

Notable players in 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam

Explore 1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam

1991 Upper Deck Denny's Grand Slam live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission