Ripbin
Scan

1988 Sportflics

Baseball · 211 cards · checklist & values

All 1988 Baseball cards →

Rickey Henderson, 1988 SportflicsNolan Ryan, 1988 SportflicsRyne Sandberg, 1988 SportflicsMike Schmidt, 1988 Sportflics
Cards tracked
211
With a value
207
With recorded sales
173
Value range
$0–$4
Median value
$1
PSA 10 vs raw
~29.0×

Ripbin tracks 207 priced cards from 1988 Sportflics, with values from $0 to $4 — the top 10 cards account for 11% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1988 Sportflics on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

Looking for the 1988 Sportflics checklist and card values? This set has 211 cards, featuring Gary Carter, Mike Scott, Lee Guetterman.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most valuable 1988 Sportflics cards

Browse 1988 Sportflics singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 1988 Sportflics cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25207 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Gary Carter#28$3.51$21.71$49.99$65.00
Mike Scott#66$2.99———
Lee Guetterman#45$2.99———
Devon White#99$2.99———
Billy Hatcher#63$2.99———
Phil Bradley#93$2.99———
Pedro Guerrero#97$2.99———
Greg Walker#103$2.99———
Ken Oberkfell#165$2.86———
Julio Franco#58$2.85———
Scott Garrelts#44$2.85———
Juan Samuel#96$2.81———
Glenn Davis#102$2.81———
Bill Doran#48$2.80———
Vance Law#41$2.76———
Milt Thompson#173$2.49———
Bo Jackson#148$2.45$18.37$157.90$205.00
Jody Davis#60$2.34———
Terry Kennedy#94$2.34———
Tony Pena#142$2.32———
Alan Ashby#219$2.29———
Todd Worrell#61$2.28———
Mark Langston#46$2.26———
Sid Bream#98$2.25———
Bert Blyleven#92$2.20—$11.12$14.00
Darryl Strawberry#155$2.13$8.34$69.76$91.00
87 Highlights#180$2.01—$46.46$60.00
Hot RK. Prospects#223$2.00—$45.99$60.00
Jim Presley#54$2.00———
Gene Larkin#107$1.99———
Cal Ripken Jr.#152$1.99$15.50$41.00$53.00
Neal Heaton#81$1.99———
Frank Viola#196$1.99———
Jim Rice#158$1.99—$18.50$24.00
Tommy John#122$1.95———
Dave Concepcion#218$1.94—$22.74$30.00
1988 Sportflics Rickey Henderson #11 cardRickey Henderson#11$1.92$20.24$50.58$66.00
Buddy Bell#147$1.89———
1988 Sportflics Nolan Ryan #39 cardNolan Ryan#39$1.87$20.53$100.39$131.00
Gary Gaetti#154$1.85———
Charlie Hough#87$1.83———
Don Sutton#213$1.82—$19.99$26.00
Ken Caminiti#124$1.81—$26.25$34.00
Dave Magadan#83$1.80———
1988 Sportflics Ryne Sandberg #12 cardRyne Sandberg#12$1.79$25.21$52.19$68.00
Lance Parrish#143$1.79———
Frank White#149$1.79———
Dave Righetti#135$1.74———
Kent Hrbek#95$1.73———
Dale Murphy#170$1.72$19.99$74.31$97.00
1988 Sportflics Mike Schmidt #35 cardMike Schmidt#35$1.72$14.25$44.99$58.00
Kirby Puckett#8$1.71$24.26$44.00$57.00
Luis Polonia#71$1.69———
Gary Ward#125$1.69———
Jack Clark#18$1.69———
Lou Whitaker#30$1.69$24.99$49.99$65.00
Darrell Evans#188$1.69———
Andy Van Slyke#109$1.67———
Mike Greenwell#118$1.67———
87 Highlights#222$1.65$13.49$35.59$46.00

Showing the top 60 of 211 cards. View the full 1988 Sportflics checklist (211 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1988 Sportflics?
The most valuable card in 1988 Sportflics is the Gary Carter #28, worth around $3.51 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1988 Sportflics?
Ripbin tracks 211 1988 Sportflics cards, 207 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1988 Sportflics cards worth?
1988 Sportflics cards range from $0 to $4, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 11% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 1988 Sportflics cards?
Across 1988 Sportflics cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 29.0× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 1988 Sportflics

Abner, Buhner, ThurmanCrews, Palacios, DavisMcGwire, Molitor, ColemanPuckett, Nieves, SchmidtSantiago, Bedrosian, Mattingly

Notable players in 1988 Sportflics

Explore 1988 Sportflics

1988 Sportflics live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission