Ripbin
Scan

1987 Star Mattingly

Baseball · 52 cards · checklist & values

All 1987 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
52
With a value
11
With recorded sales
16
Value range
$0–$44
Median value
$0

Ripbin tracks 11 priced cards from 1987 Star Mattingly, with values from $0 to $44 — the top 10 cards account for 100% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1987 Star Mattingly on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 1987 Star Mattingly set includes 52 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include 1985 A. L. MVP, All Star Stats, Don Mattingly.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most actively traded 1987 Star Mattingly cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2510 (91%)
$25–$1001 (9%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
1985 A. L. MVP#10$43.99———
All Star Stats#4$3.91———
Don Mattingly$3.70———
1986 Stats$2.21$19.99——
Career Highlights#5$0.25———
Personal Data#11$0.25———
The Future#12$0.25———
Career Highlights#5$0.25$23.99——
Major League Stats#3$0.25———
Major League Stats#3$0.25———
Minor League Stats#2$0.25—$12.39$16.00
The 1984 Season#9————
Checklist#1————
The 1982 Season#7————
Yankee Hitman——$30.79$40.00
Yankee Hitman————
1980 S. A. L. MVP#6————
1980 S. A. L. MVP#6————
1980 S. A. L. MVP#6————
1985 A. L. MVP#10————
1985 A. L. MVP————
1985 A. L. MVP#10—$32.99——
All Star Stats————
All Star Stats#4————
All Star Stats#4—$25.99——
Career Highlights#5————
Checklist#1————
Major League Stats#3————
Minor League Stats#2————
Minor League Stats#2————
The 1984 Season#9————
The Future————
The Future#12————
The Future#12————
Yankee Great————
Yankee Hitman————
Yankee Hitman————
Yankee Hitman————
Yankee Hitman——$45.99$60.00
Yankee Hitman——$14.99$19.00
Personal Data————
Yankee Hitman————
Personal Data#11————
Personal Data#11————
The 1982 Season————
The 1982 Season#7————
The 1982 Season#7————
The 1983 Season#8————
The 1983 Season————
The 1983 Season#8————
The 1983 Season#8————
The 1984 Season#9————

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1987 Star Mattingly?
The most valuable card in 1987 Star Mattingly is the 1985 A. L. MVP #10, worth around $43.99 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1987 Star Mattingly?
Ripbin tracks 52 1987 Star Mattingly cards, 11 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1987 Star Mattingly cards worth?
1987 Star Mattingly cards range from $0 to $44, with a median value of $0. The top 10 cards hold about 100% of the set's tracked value.

Parallels & inserts in 1987 Star Mattingly

1986 StatsBlank Back 1986 StatsBlankbackBlankback Bat in HandBlankback Bat in Hand GlossyBlankback BattingBlankback FieldingBlankback Run/Look LeftBlankback With FansBlankback With Fans GlossyPerforatedPerforated Glossy

Notable players in 1987 Star Mattingly

Explore 1987 Star Mattingly

1987 Star Mattingly live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission