Ripbin
Scan

1962 Jell O

Baseball · 8 cards · checklist & values

All 1962 Baseball cards →

Cards tracked
8
With a value
5
With recorded sales
5
Value range
$3–$28
Median value
$8

Ripbin tracks 5 priced cards from 1962 Jell O, with values from $3 to $28.

Shop 1962 Jell O on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

1962 Jell O checklist, prices and values — all 8 cards in one place, led by Roger Maris, Jim Gentile, Lew Burdette.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 1962 Jell O cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

#CardSalesValue
1Roger Maris#61$27.66
2Jim Gentile#271$26.80
3Lew Burdette#1531$8.03
4Charlie Maxwell#251$5.00
5Johnny Romano#421$3.25

Price distribution

Under $253 (60%)
$25–$1002 (40%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1962 Jell O?
The most valuable card in 1962 Jell O is the Roger Maris #6, worth around $27.66 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1962 Jell O?
Ripbin tracks 8 1962 Jell O cards, 5 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1962 Jell O cards worth?
1962 Jell O cards range from $3 to $28, with a median value of $8.

Parallels & inserts in 1962 Jell O

Hand Cut

Notable players in 1962 Jell O

Explore 1962 Jell O

1962 Jell O live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission