Ripbin
Scan

2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update

Hockey · 150 cards · checklist & values

All 2022 Hockey cards →

Cards tracked
150
With a value
41
With recorded sales
34
Value range
$1–$35
Median value
$5

Ripbin tracks 41 priced cards from 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update, with values from $1 to $35 — the top 10 cards account for 62% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update set includes 150 cards in the Hockey category. Notable cards include Fredrik Karlstrom, Matias Maccelli, Juraj Slafkovsky.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2538 (93%)
$25–$1003 (7%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9
Fredrik Karlstrom#125$35.00—
Matias Maccelli#128 · Green$34.77—
Juraj Slafkovsky#150$27.69—
Pavol Regenda#106 · Green$22.50—
Kent Johnson#144$19.99—
Arber Xhekaj#145$18.94—
Pyotr Kochetkov#133$14.99—
Michael Eyssimont#104 · Green$14.07—
Shane Wright#134$12.64—
Samuel Fagemo#139$12.04—
Brandt Clarke#105$11.23—
Nikita Okhotiuk#109$9.99—
Jordan Harris#119$8.04—
Nick Blankenburg#135$7.99—
Wyatt Johnston#146$7.61—
Pavol Regenda#106$7.51—
Hayden Hodgson#113$6.97—
Chase Pearson#136$6.92—
Dylan Holloway#138$6.25—
Lukas Dostal#130$5.99—
Jake Sanderson#129$5.18$6.50
Vladislav Kolyachonok#148$4.54—
Alex Vlasic#121$4.37—
Matias Maccelli#128$4.04—
Kaiden Guhle#132$3.99—
Mark Kastelic#123$3.00—
Elmer Soderblom#108$3.00—
Kaedan Korczak#107 · Green$3.00—
Nils Aman#117$2.99—
Kaedan Korczak#107$2.83—
Jakub Lauko#126$2.26—
Thomas Bordeleau#103$2.19—
Andrei Kuzmenko#101$2.14—
Erik Kallgren#141$1.75—
Trey Fix Wolansky#116$1.65—
Owen Power#140$1.50—
Matty Beniers#137$1.47—
Marc McLaughlin#110$1.47—
Jack McBain#124$1.00—
Jordan Spence#115$0.92—
Isaac Ratcliffe#122$0.72—
Hayden Hodgson#113 · Purple——
Isaac Ratcliffe#122 · Green——
Isaac Ratcliffe#122 · Purple——
Jack McBain#124 · Green——
Jack McBain#124 · Purple——
Jake Sanderson#129 · Green——
Jake Sanderson#129 · Purple——
Jakub Lauko#126 · Green——
Jakub Lauko#126 · Purple——
Jordan Harris#119 · Green——
Jordan Harris#119 · Purple——
Jordan Spence#115 · Green——
Jordan Spence#115 · Purple——
Juraj Slafkovsky#150 · Green——
Juraj Slafkovsky#150 · Purple——
Kaedan Korczak#107 · Purple——
Kaiden Guhle#132 · Green——
Kaiden Guhle#132 · Purple——
Kent Johnson#144 · Green——

Showing the top 60 of 150 cards. View the full 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update checklist (150 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update?
The most valuable card in 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update is the Fredrik Karlstrom #125, worth around $35.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update?
Ripbin tracks 150 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update cards, 41 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update cards worth?
2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update cards range from $1 to $35, with a median value of $5. The top 10 cards hold about 62% of the set's tracked value.

Parallels & inserts in 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update

GreenPurple

Notable players in 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update

Explore 2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update

2022 Upper Deck Colors & Contours Update live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission