Ripbin
Scan

1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond

Hockey · 650 cards · checklist & values

All 1997 Hockey cards →

Cards tracked
650
With a value
80
With recorded sales
81
Value range
$0–$271
Median value
$2
PSA 10 vs raw
~43.7×

Ripbin tracks 80 priced cards from 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond, with values from $0 to $271 — the top 10 cards account for 71% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

Looking for the 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond checklist and card values? This set has 650 cards, featuring Wayne Gretzky, Eric Lindros, Roberto Luongo.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2578 (98%)
$25–$1001 (1%)
$100–$5001 (1%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Wayne Gretzky#144$271.00———
Eric Lindros#145$31.74———
Roberto Luongo#131$21.88$44.00$230.05$299.00
Wayne Gretzky#144$15.16$26.90——
Alex Tanguay#105$10.50———
Mattias Ohlund#120$10.00———
Daniel Sedin#114$8.16———
Maxim Afinogenov#43$7.66———
Henrik Sedin#136$7.09$81.00$312.50$406.00
Patrick Roy#41$6.36———
Steve Yzerman#123$5.73———
Roberto Luongo#131$5.71$19.99$84.75$110.00
Pavel Bure#115$5.30———
Wayne Gretzky#144$5.15$12.50$59.92$78.00
Henrik Sedin#136$5.12$83.10——
Patrik Elias#44$5.01———
Henrik Sedin#136$5.00$261.21——
Joe Thornton#112$4.99———
Wayne Gretzky#144$4.91$40.00$112.19$146.00
Jaromir Jagr#72$4.90———
Daniel Sedin#114$4.75$32.78$375.45$488.00
Roberto Luongo#131$4.29$36.00$187.50$244.00
Alex Tanguay#105$4.00———
Mike Modano#80$3.99———
Jaromir Jagr#72$3.93———
David Legwand#35$3.69———
Roberto Luongo#131$3.50———
Zigmund Palffy#18$3.25———
Mike Richter#4$3.18———
Alexei Morozov#130$3.11———
Vincent Lecavalier#150$2.93———
Patrick Marleau#140$2.85———
Paul Kariya#14$2.83———
Steve Yzerman#123$2.66———
Patrick Roy#41$2.61$279.99——
Vincent Lecavalier#150$2.59———
Mike Modano#80$2.49———
Peter Bondra#87$2.49———
Daniel Sedin#114$2.25———
Daniel Sedin#114$2.19$6.00——
Manny Malhotra#79$2.17———
Teemu Selanne#95$2.16———
Marcus Nilson#137$2.00———
Brett Hull#19$2.00———
Vincent Lecavalier#150$1.99$18.00——
Henrik Sedin#136$1.95$22.39$156.83$204.00
Maxim Afinogenov#43$1.93———
Keith Tkachuk#110$1.76———
Theoren Fleury#143$1.73———
Vincent Lecavalier#150$1.61$11.54——
Ray Bourque#60$1.61———
Grant Fuhr#148$1.48———
Alex Tanguay#105$1.39———
Zigmund Palffy#18$1.38———
Zigmund Palffy#18$1.35———
Joe Thornton#112$1.35———
Sandis Ozolinsh#27$1.30———
Brad Isbister#24$1.27———
Mats Sundin#77$1.25———
Vyacheslav Kozlov#129$1.17———

Showing the top 60 of 650 cards. View the full 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond checklist (650 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond?
The most valuable card in 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond is the Wayne Gretzky #144, worth around $271.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond?
Ripbin tracks 650 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond cards, 80 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond cards worth?
1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond cards range from $0 to $271, with a median value of $2. The top 10 cards hold about 71% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond cards?
Across 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 43.7× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond

DoubleDouble DiamondQuadrupleSingleTripleTriple Diamond

Notable players in 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond

Explore 1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond

1997 Upper Deck Black Diamond live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission