Ripbin
Scan

1988 Esso All Stars

Hockey · 49 cards · checklist & values

All 1988 Hockey cards →

Cards tracked
49
With a value
49
With recorded sales
44
Value range
$0–$9
Median value
$1
PSA 10 vs raw
~36.1×

Ripbin tracks 49 priced cards from 1988 Esso All Stars, with values from $0 to $9 — the top 10 cards account for 50% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1988 Esso All Stars on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

1988 Esso All Stars checklist, prices and values — all 49 cards in one place, led by NHL All Star Album.

The table below lists every card in the set with up-to-date prices. Select a card to see graded values and current eBay listings, or scan your copy with Ripbin.

Price distribution

Under $2549 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
NHL All Star Album$9.47———
Grant Fuhr$6.69$1.00$33.00$43.00
Luc Robitaille$6.56———
Mario Lemieux$2.71$22.00$64.66$84.00
Gordie Howe$2.50$21.36$29.99$39.00
Darryl Sittler$2.16—$66.14$86.00
Wayne Gretzky$1.94$30.87$85.70$111.00
Bobby Orr$1.93$52.87$76.94$100.00
Mats Naslund$1.78———
Mark Messier$1.75$14.54$45.83$60.00
Norm Ullman$1.50———
Bobby Hull$1.50—$50.00$65.00
Brad Park$1.50———
Tony Esposito$1.50———
Phil Esposito$1.50———
Paul Coffey$1.50$6.99$52.02$68.00
Denis Potvin$1.50—$41.37$54.00
Gilbert Perreault$1.50———
Gump Worsley$1.50—$51.17$67.00
Mark Howe$1.50—$34.07$44.00
Bobby Clarke$1.48———
Guy Lapointe$1.46—$51.17$67.00
Ken Dryden$1.33$10.86——
Serge Savard$1.26———
Bryan Trottier$1.04———
Lanny McDonald$0.99—$36.73$48.00
John Tonelli$0.99—$32.41$42.00
Clark Gillies$0.99———
Jean Beliveau$0.99———
Michel Goulet$0.99—$43.75$57.00
Mike Bossy$0.99—$18.56$24.00
Stan Mikita$0.99———
Ron Hextall$0.99—$51.17$67.00
Tim Kerr$0.97———
Larry Robinson$0.91—$51.17$67.00
Jari Kurri$0.84—$36.98$48.00
Guy Lafleur$0.83$55.00$66.00$86.00
Steve Shutt$0.73—$51.17$67.00
Yvan Cournoyer$0.72—$51.17$67.00
Johnny Bower$0.70———
Borje Salming$0.69———
Raymond Bourque$0.25———
Billy Smith$0.25———
Dale Hawerchuk$0.25—$43.75$57.00
Denis Savard$0.25———
Frank Mahovlich$0.25———
Marcel Dionne$0.25—$51.17$67.00
Rod Langway$0.25—$43.75$57.00
Jacques Laperriere$0.01———

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1988 Esso All Stars?
The most valuable card in 1988 Esso All Stars is the NHL All Star Album, worth around $9.47 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1988 Esso All Stars?
Ripbin tracks 49 1988 Esso All Stars cards, 49 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1988 Esso All Stars cards worth?
1988 Esso All Stars cards range from $0 to $9, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 50% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 1988 Esso All Stars cards?
Across 1988 Esso All Stars cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 36.1× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Notable players in 1988 Esso All Stars

Explore 1988 Esso All Stars

1988 Esso All Stars live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission