Ripbin
Scan

2002 Sage

Football · 45 cards · checklist & values

All 2002 Football cards →

Dwight Freeney, 2002 SageChad Hutchinson, 2002 SageLuke Staley, 2002 SageQuentin Jammer, 2002 Sage
Cards tracked
45
With a value
43
With recorded sales
34
Value range
$0–$9
Median value
$1

Ripbin tracks 43 priced cards from 2002 Sage, with values from $0 to $9 — the top 10 cards account for 51% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2002 Sage on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2002 Sage set includes 45 cards in the Football category. Notable cards include Dwight Freeney, Chad Hutchinson, Luke Staley.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most valuable 2002 Sage cards

Browse 2002 Sage singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 2002 Sage cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2543 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2002 Sage?
The most valuable card in 2002 Sage is the Dwight Freeney #14, worth around $8.99 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2002 Sage?
Ripbin tracks 45 2002 Sage cards, 43 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2002 Sage cards worth?
2002 Sage cards range from $0 to $9, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 51% of the set's tracked value.

Notable players in 2002 Sage

Explore 2002 Sage

2002 Sage live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission