Ripbin
Scan

2001 SP Game Used

Football · 150 cards · checklist & values

All 2001 Football cards →

Drew Brees, 2001 SP Game UsedLaDainian Tomlinson, 2001 SP Game UsedChad Johnson, 2001 SP Game UsedReggie Wayne, 2001 SP Game Used
Cards tracked
150
With a value
140
With recorded sales
108
Value range
$0–$103
Median value
$2
PSA 10 vs raw
~18.0×

Ripbin tracks 140 priced cards from 2001 SP Game Used, with values from $0 to $103 — the top 10 cards account for 44% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2001 SP Game Used on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 2001 SP Game Used set includes 150 cards in the Football category. Notable cards include Drew Brees, Michael Vick, LaDainian Tomlinson.

Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.

Most valuable 2001 SP Game Used cards

Browse 2001 SP Game Used singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 2001 SP Game Used cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25139 (99%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5001 (1%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
2001 SP Game Used Drew Brees Jersey #93 cardDrew Brees#93$102.50—$350.00$455.00
Michael Vick#91$21.50———
2001 SP Game Used LaDainian Tomlinson Jersey #96 cardLaDainian Tomlinson#96$15.88———
2001 SP Game Used Chad Johnson Jersey #108 cardChad Johnson#108$13.75———
2001 SP Game Used Reggie Wayne Jersey #103 cardReggie Wayne#103$13.20———
2001 SP Game Used James Jackson Jersey #112 cardJames Jackson#112$8.50———
2001 SP Game Used Deuce McAllister Jersey #94 cardDeuce McAllister#94$8.40$25.00——
Bobby Newcombe#137$8.00———
2001 SP Game Used Richard Seymour Jersey #119 cardRichard Seymour#119$7.00———
2001 SP Game Used Gerard Warren Jersey #110 cardGerard Warren#110$6.99———
2001 SP Game Used Fred Smoot #149 cardFred Smoot#149$5.00———
2001 SP Game Used Josh Heupel Jersey #105 cardJosh Heupel#105$4.99———
2001 SP Game Used David Rivers #126 cardDavid Rivers#126$4.99———
2001 SP Game Used Brian Urlacher #18 cardBrian Urlacher#18$4.96———
Justin Smith#145$4.81—$14.99$19.00
2001 SP Game Used Dan Morgan Jersey #109 cardDan Morgan#109$4.25———
2001 SP Game Used Santana Moss Jersey #102 cardSantana Moss#102$4.20———
2001 SP Game Used Will Allen #130 cardWill Allen#130$4.10———
2001 SP Game Used Jerome Bettis #70 cardJerome Bettis#70$4.08———
2001 SP Game Used Ronney Daniels #147 cardRonney Daniels#147$4.01———
2001 SP Game Used Nate Clements #123 cardNate Clements#123$4.00$7.50——
2001 SP Game Used Anthony Thomas #133 cardAnthony Thomas#133$3.97———
2001 SP Game Used Alge Crumpler #134 cardAlge Crumpler#134$3.63———
2001 SP Game Used Leonard Davis #132 cardLeonard Davis#132$3.42———
2001 SP Game Used Rod Gardner Jersey #106 cardRod Gardner#106$3.40———
2001 SP Game Used Travis Minor Jersey #98 cardTravis Minor#98$3.40———
2001 SP Game Used Mike McMahon Jersey #115 cardMike McMahon#115$3.40———
2001 SP Game Used Jabari Holloway #139 cardJabari Holloway#139$3.14———
2001 SP Game Used Travis Henry Jersey #118 cardTravis Henry#118$3.00———
2001 SP Game Used Tony Gonzalez #44 cardTony Gonzalez#44$2.99———
2001 SP Game Used Curtis Martin #63 cardCurtis Martin#63$2.99———
2001 SP Game Used Jesse Palmer Jersey #113 cardJesse Palmer#113$2.99———
2001 SP Game Used Correll Buckhalter #129 cardCorrell Buckhalter#129$2.92———
Rickey Dudley#23$2.84———
Marvin Harrison#40$2.83———
2001 SP Game Used Adam Archuleta #141 cardAdam Archuleta#141$2.82$2.14$25.00$33.00
Quincy Morgan#107$2.75———
Charlie Batch#32$2.72———
2001 SP Game Used Ken Yon Rambo #136 cardKen Yon Rambo#136$2.71———
2001 SP Game Used Germane Crowell #33 cardGermane Crowell#33$2.60—$15.00$20.00
Jimmy Smith#43$2.60———
Duce Staley#67$2.60———
Shawn Bryson#10$2.50———
2001 SP Game Used Dan Alexander #131 cardDan Alexander#131$2.50———
Isaac Bruce#73$2.50———
2001 SP Game Used Brad Johnson #84 cardBrad Johnson#84$2.44———
2001 SP Game Used Todd Heap Jersey #100 cardTodd Heap#100$2.40———
2001 SP Game Used Tim Couch #24 cardTim Couch#24$2.30—$20.00$26.00
Eric Moulds#12$2.29———
David Terrell#124$2.27———
Cade McNown#16$2.26———
Tim Biakabutuka#15$2.26———
Muhsin Muhammad#13$2.26———
Derrick Alexander#45$2.26———
Ray Lucas#47$2.26———
2001 SP Game Used A.J. Feeley #125 cardA.J. Feeley#125$2.25———
2001 SP Game Used Rudi Johnson Jersey #99 cardRudi Johnson#99$2.25———
Daunte Culpepper#51$2.25———
Stephen Davis#90$2.21———
Jeff Garcia#76$2.14———

Showing the top 60 of 150 cards. View the full 2001 SP Game Used checklist (150 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2001 SP Game Used?
The most valuable card in 2001 SP Game Used is the Drew Brees #93, worth around $102.50 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2001 SP Game Used?
Ripbin tracks 150 2001 SP Game Used cards, 140 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2001 SP Game Used cards worth?
2001 SP Game Used cards range from $0 to $103, with a median value of $2. The top 10 cards hold about 44% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2001 SP Game Used cards?
Across 2001 SP Game Used cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 18.0× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2001 SP Game Used

Jersey

Notable players in 2001 SP Game Used

Explore 2001 SP Game Used

2001 SP Game Used live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission