Ripbin
Scan

1983 Fleer Team Action

Football · 99 cards · checklist & values

All 1983 Football cards →

NFL Action Highlights, 1983 Fleer Team ActionMiami 14, Wash. 7, 1983 Fleer Team ActionSuper Bowl XVII, 1983 Fleer Team ActionSuper Bowl III, 1983 Fleer Team Action
Cards tracked
99
With a value
89
With recorded sales
83
Value range
$0–$10
Median value
$1
PSA 10 vs raw
~15.6×

Ripbin tracks 89 priced cards from 1983 Fleer Team Action, with values from $0 to $10 — the top 10 cards account for 28% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1983 Fleer Team Action on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

Looking for the 1983 Fleer Team Action checklist and card values? This set has 99 cards, featuring NFL Action Highlights, Miami 14, Wash. 7, Super Bowl XVII.

The table below lists every card in the set with up-to-date prices. Select a card to see graded values and current eBay listings, or scan your copy with Ripbin.

Most valuable 1983 Fleer Team Action cards

Browse 1983 Fleer Team Action singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 1983 Fleer Team Action cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2589 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
1983 Fleer Team Action NFL Action Highlights Taking the Snap #87 cardNFL Action Highlights#87$10.00—$26.13$34.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Miami 14, Wash. 7 #63 cardMiami 14, Wash. 7#63$4.31———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XVII Washington vs. Miami #73 cardSuper Bowl XVII#73$2.50———
NFL Team Highlights#86$2.49———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl III New York vs. Baltimore #59 cardSuper Bowl III#59$2.47———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XVI San Francisco vs. Cincinnati #72 cardSuper Bowl XVI#72$2.38—$14.99$19.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl VI Dallas 24, Miami 3 #62 cardSuper Bowl VI#62$2.23$24.00——
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl III #59 cardSuper Bowl III#59$1.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XV Oakland vs. Philadelphia #71 cardSuper Bowl XV#71$1.99—$20.49$27.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl VIII Miami vs. Minnesota #64 cardSuper Bowl VIII#64$1.99—$8.50$11.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Houston Oilers Sweeping to the Outside #21 cardHouston Oilers#21$1.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action Miami Dolphins Skating Through the Hole #29 cardMiami Dolphins#29$1.99—$12.50$16.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XIV #70 cardSuper Bowl XIV#70$1.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action Pittsburgh Steelers Exploding Thru the Hole #43 cardPittsburgh Steelers#43$1.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl V Baltimore 16, Dallas 13 #61 cardSuper Bowl V#61$1.98———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl IX Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota #65 cardSuper Bowl IX#65$1.97———
1983 Fleer Team Action Chicago Bears Jump Ball #8 cardChicago Bears#8$1.93$6.10$29.99$39.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl IV Kansas City 23, Minnesota 7 #60 cardSuper Bowl IV#60$1.83———
1983 Fleer Team Action Los Angeles Raiders Caged Bengal #26 cardLos Angeles Raiders#26$1.79———
1983 Fleer Team Action Los Angeles Raiders Bombs Away #25 cardLos Angeles Raiders#25$1.75$15.00——
1983 Fleer Team Action Philadelphia Eagles A Step Away From A Sack #42 cardPhiladelphia Eagles#42$1.74———
1983 Fleer Team Action Cincinnati Bengals Hurdling Into the Open #9 cardCincinnati Bengals#9$1.70—$3.25$4.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Tampa Bay Buccaneers Buccaneer Sandwich #54 cardTampa Bay Buccaneers#54$1.69———
1983 Fleer Team Action NFL Team Highlights Fumble! #82 cardNFL Team Highlights#82$1.69———
1983 Fleer Team Action Buffalo Bills Moving to the Outside #5 cardBuffalo Bills#5$1.69———
1983 Fleer Team Action Pittsburgh Steelers Outnumbered #44 cardPittsburgh Steelers#44$1.69—$26.41$34.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Kansas City Chiefs Waiting for the Key Block #23 cardKansas City Chiefs#23$1.62———
1983 Fleer Team Action NFL Team Highlights The Line of Scrimmage #88 cardNFL Team Highlights#88$1.61———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl II Green Bay vs. Oakland #58 cardSuper Bowl II#58$1.60———
1983 Fleer Team Action Green Bay Packers Quarterback Sack #20 cardGreen Bay Packers#20$1.60———
1983 Fleer Team Action Denver Broncos Clear Sailing #15 cardDenver Broncos#15$1.59———
1983 Fleer Team Action Cincinnati Bengals Hands Up! #10 cardCincinnati Bengals#10$1.56—$4.25$6.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Dallas Cowboys 3, 2, 1, Takeoff! #14 cardDallas Cowboys#14$1.55$3.25——
1983 Fleer Team Action Seattle Seahawks Calling the Signals #51 cardSeattle Seahawks#51$1.52$27.88——
1983 Fleer Team Action Atlanta Falcons Piled Up #2 cardAtlanta Falcons#2$1.51———
1983 Fleer Team Action Kansas City Chiefs Going Head to Head #24 cardKansas City Chiefs#24$1.49—$64.00$83.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Chicago Bears Ready to Let It Fly #7 cardChicago Bears#7$1.49$12.39$130.19$169.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Dallas Cowboys Mid Air Ballet #13 cardDallas Cowboys#13$1.47$7.99——
1983 Fleer Team Action Cleveland Browns Reacting to the Ball Carrier #12 cardCleveland Browns#12$1.44$24.99$30.00$39.00
1983 Fleer Team Action San Francisco 49ers Heading 'EM Off at the Pass #50 cardSan Francisco 49ers#50$1.44—$7.95$10.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XI #67 cardSuper Bowl XI#67$1.44—$37.99$49.00
1983 Fleer Team Action 1983 AFC NFC Pro Bowl Dan Fouts #74 card1983 AFC NFC Pro Bowl#74$1.40———
1983 Fleer Team Action NFL Team Highlights Splashing Around #85 cardNFL Team Highlights#85$1.39———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XI Oakland vs. Minnesota #67 cardSuper Bowl XI#67$1.39$26.99——
1983 Fleer Team Action Tampa Bay Buccaneers Off to the Races #53 cardTampa Bay Buccaneers#53$1.38$11.99$14.00$18.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Green Bay Packers Fingertip Control #19 cardGreen Bay Packers#19$1.35—$15.50$20.00
1983 Fleer Team Action NFL Action Highlights Tampa Stadium: Super Bowl XVIII #76 cardNFL Action Highlights#76$1.31———
1983 Fleer Team Action N.E. Patriots Pouncing Patriots #34 cardN.E. Patriots#34$1.25$11.24$19.99$26.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Cleveland Browns An Open Field Ahead #11 cardCleveland Browns#11$1.17———
1983 Fleer Team Action New York Giants Setting Up to Pass #37 cardNew York Giants#37$1.07—$10.50$14.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Barefoot Follow Through #79 cardBarefoot Follow Through#79$1.00———
1983 Fleer Team Action New York Jets Just Enough Room #39 cardNew York Jets#39$0.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action New England Patriots Touchdown! #33 cardNew England Patriots Touchdown!#33$0.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action Detroit Lions Hitting the Wall #17 cardDetroit Lions#17$0.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action NFL Team Highlights Blocked Punt #81 cardNFL Team Highlights#81$0.99———
1983 Fleer Team Action Super Bowl XIII Pittsburgh vs. Dallas #69 cardSuper Bowl XIII#69$0.99—$21.50$28.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Washington Redskins Looking for Daylight #55 cardWashington Redskins#55$0.91—$5.50$7.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Miami Dolphins Follow the Bouncing Ball #30 cardMiami Dolphins#30$0.90$7.50——
1983 Fleer Team Action Seattle Seahawks The Hands Have It #52 cardSeattle Seahawks#52$0.85—$9.39$12.00
1983 Fleer Team Action Los Angeles Rams Clearing Out the Middle #27 cardLos Angeles Rams#27$0.77—$18.95$25.00

Showing the top 60 of 99 cards. View the full 1983 Fleer Team Action checklist (99 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1983 Fleer Team Action?
The most valuable card in 1983 Fleer Team Action is the NFL Action Highlights #87, worth around $10.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1983 Fleer Team Action?
Ripbin tracks 99 1983 Fleer Team Action cards, 89 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1983 Fleer Team Action cards worth?
1983 Fleer Team Action cards range from $0 to $10, with a median value of $1. The top 10 cards hold about 28% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 1983 Fleer Team Action cards?
Across 1983 Fleer Team Action cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 15.6× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 1983 Fleer Team Action

3, 2, 1, Takeoff!A Step Away From A SackAn Open Field AheadAttacking From All AnglesBaltimore 16, Dallas 13Blocked PuntBombs AwayBreaking Away for Six PointsBuccaneer SandwichBuffalo StampedeCaged BengalCalling the SignalsClear SailingClearing Out the MiddleClosing inConcentrating on the BallCutting Back to DaylightDallas 24, Miami 3Dan FoutsDropping Into the PocketExploding Thru the HoleFingertip ControlFollow the Bouncing BallFourth and LongFumble!Going Head to HeadGreen Bay vs. Kansas CityGreen Bay vs. OaklandHalting Forward ProgressHands Up!Heading 'EM Off at the PassHitting the WallHurdling Into the OpenIn PursuitJump BallJust Enough RoomKansas City 23, Minnesota 7Keeping His BalanceLoading the ShotgunLooking for Daylight

Notable players in 1983 Fleer Team Action

Explore 1983 Fleer Team Action

1983 Fleer Team Action live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission