2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts
Basketball · 54 cards · checklist & values




Cards tracked
54
With a value
50
With recorded sales
37
Value range
$0–$18
Median value
$2
Ripbin tracks 50 priced cards from 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts, with values from $0 to $18 — the top 10 cards account for 58% of the set's tracked value.
Shop 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts on eBay
Affiliate — we may earn a commissionLooking for the 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts checklist and card values? This set has 54 cards, featuring Goran Dragic, Anthony Tolliver, Derrick Rose.
Browse the complete checklist below with current market values for every card. Click any card for its full grade ladder — PSA, BGS, CGC and SGC — and live eBay listings.
Most valuable 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts cards

Goran Dragic
$18.13

Anthony Tolliver
$14.99

Derrick Rose
$9.99

Darnell Jackson
$9.99

Russell Westbrook
$6.88

Alexis Ajinca
$6.28
Browse 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts singles on eBay ↗
Most actively traded 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts cards
Ranked by recorded sales volume.
| # | Card | Sales | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derrick Rose#RS-1 | 7 | $9.99 |
| 2 | Bobby Brown#RS-25 | 7 | $1.13 |
| 3 | Russell Westbrook#RS-4 | 6 | $6.88 |
| 4 | O.J. Mayo#RS-3 | 6 | $1.94 |
| 5 | Anthony Randolph#RS-14 | 6 | $1.25 |
| 6 | Marc Gasol#RS-47 | 3 | $2.74 |
| 7 | Nicolas Batum#RS-23 | 3 | $1.75 |
| 8 | Goran Dragic#RS-37 | 2 | $18.13 |
| 9 | Mike Taylor#RS-32 | 2 | $4.15 |
| 10 | Brook Lopez#RS-10 | 2 | $2.84 |
Price distribution
Under $2550 (100%)
$25–$1000 (0%)
$100–$5000 (0%)
$500+0 (0%)
Frequently asked questions
- What is the most valuable card in 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts?
- The most valuable card in 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts is the Goran Dragic #RS-37, worth around $18.13 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
- How many cards are in 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts?
- Ripbin tracks 54 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts cards, 50 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
- How much are 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts cards worth?
- 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts cards range from $0 to $18, with a median value of $2. The top 10 cards hold about 58% of the set's tracked value.
Notable players in 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts
Goran DragicAnthony TolliverDerrick RoseDarnell JacksonRussell WestbrookAlexis AjincaMike TaylorKosta KoufosJoe AlexanderAnthony MorrowKevin LoveBrook LopezRyan AndersonMarc GasolJoey DorseyJavale McGeeMario ChalmersMarreese SpeightsSun YueDeAndre JordanChris Douglas-RobertsJerryd BaylessJ.J. HicksonLouis Amundson
Explore 2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts
2008 Upper Deck Lineage Rookie Standouts live on eBay
Affiliate — we may earn a commissionRelated sets
- 2020-21 Panini Chronicles Base Set checklist & values726 cards
- 2021-22 Panini Chronicles Base Set checklist & values725 cards
- 1991-92 SkyBox Base Set checklist & values659 cards
- 2022-23 Panini Chronicles Base Set checklist & values650 cards
- 1991-92 Hoops Base Set checklist & values590 cards
- 1992-93 Upper Deck Base Set checklist & values512 cards
- 1993-94 Upper Deck Base Set checklist & values510 cards
- 2021-22 Panini NBA Sticker & Card Collection (European Edition) Base Set checklist & values500 cards


































