Ripbin
Scan

2003 SP Authentic

Basketball · 163 cards · checklist & values

All 2003 Basketball cards →

Cards tracked
163
With a value
126
With recorded sales
128
Value range
$0–$4,469
Median value
$3
PSA 10 vs raw
~18.4×

Ripbin tracks 126 priced cards from 2003 SP Authentic, with values from $0 to $4,469 — the top 10 cards account for 89% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2003 SP Authentic on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

Looking for the 2003 SP Authentic checklist and card values? This set has 163 cards, featuring LeBron James, Chris Bosh, Shaquille O'Neal.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most valuable 2003 SP Authentic cards

Browse 2003 SP Authentic singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 2003 SP Authentic cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $25112 (89%)
$25–$10010 (8%)
$100–$5003 (2%)
$500+1 (1%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
2003 SP Authentic LeBron James Autograph #148 cardLeBron James#148$4,469.00$8,799.50——
2003 SP Authentic Chris Bosh Autograph #151 cardChris Bosh#151$158.03———
2003 SP Authentic Shaquille O'Neal SP Extra Limited #SB20 cardShaquille O'Neal#SB20$132.27———
2003 SP Authentic Kobe Bryant SP Limited #35 cardKobe Bryant#35$104.52$95.00$425.00$553.00
2003 SP Authentic Tim Duncan Limited #77 cardTim Duncan#77$78.27$46.25$84.25$110.00
2003 SP Authentic Michael Jordan SP Limited #131 cardMichael Jordan#131$58.99$199.89$485.31$631.00
2003 SP Authentic Dirk Nowitzki Limited #13 cardDirk Nowitzki#13$50.25———
2003 SP Authentic Carmelo Anthony Autograph SP Limited #150 cardCarmelo Anthony#150$49.99———
2003 SP Authentic Michael Jordan #131 cardMichael Jordan#131$46.95$90.00$486.35$632.00
2003 SP Authentic Kobe Bryant SP Limited #91 cardKobe Bryant#91$38.36$109.09$336.12$437.00
2003 SP Authentic Allen Iverson SP Limited #64 cardAllen Iverson#64$35.02$17.00——
Scottie Pippen#8$35.00—$102.50$133.00
2003 SP Authentic Boris Diaw Autograph SP Limited #165 cardBoris Diaw#165$25.37———
2003 SP Authentic Jerome Beasley Autograph SP Limited #169 cardJerome Beasley#169$25.00———
2003 SP Authentic Udonis Haslem Limited #138 cardUdonis Haslem#138$24.25$39.99——
2003 SP Authentic Mike Sweetney Autograph SP Limited #161 cardMike Sweetney#161$23.83———
2003 SP Authentic Kobe Bryant #91 cardKobe Bryant#91$22.35$87.97$100.00$130.00
2003 SP Authentic Leandro Barbosa Auto. SP Extra Limited #172 cardLeandro Barbosa#172$20.50———
2003 SP Authentic Yao Ming SP Limited #26 cardYao Ming#26$19.50$65.27——
2003 SP Authentic Baron Davis #55 cardBaron Davis#55$18.50———
2003 SP Authentic Jamal Mashburn #54 cardJamal Mashburn#54$15.85———
2003 SP Authentic Jarvis Hayes Autograph SP Limited #153 cardJarvis Hayes Autograph SP Limited#153$15.00———
Udonis Haslem#188$14.80$78.99——
2003 SP Authentic Luke Ridnour Auto. SP Extra Limited #158 cardLuke Ridnour#158$12.50———
2003 SP Authentic Kendrick Perkins Autograph #171 cardKendrick Perkins#171$11.59———
2003 SP Authentic Ron Artest #31 cardRon Artest#31$10.97———
2003 SP Authentic Mickael Pietrus Auto. SP Extra Limited #154 cardMickael Pietrus#154$10.95———
2003 SP Authentic Kirk Hinrich SP Extra Limited #134 cardKirk Hinrich#134$10.50———
2003 SP Authentic Nick Collison SP Extra Limited #135 cardNick Collison#135$10.42———
2003 SP Authentic Kirk Hinrich SP Limited #134 cardKirk Hinrich#134$10.00———
2003 SP Authentic David West Autograph SP Limited #162 cardDavid West#162$9.50———
2003 SP Authentic Tracy McGrady SP Extra Limited #62 cardTracy McGrady#62$8.25———
2003 SP Authentic T.J. Ford SP Limited #133 cardT.J. Ford SP Limited#133$7.50———
2003 SP Authentic Kobe Bryant #35 cardKobe Bryant#35$7.50$49.99$181.71$236.00
2003 SP Authentic Vince Carter Limited #124 cardVince Carter Limited#124$7.20———
Maurice Williams#180$6.78———
2003 SP Authentic Ben Handlogten #145 cardBen Handlogten#145$6.67———
2003 SP Authentic Earl Boykins SP Limited #17 cardEarl Boykins SP Limited#17$6.58———
2003 SP Authentic Shaquille O'Neal #117 cardShaquille O'Neal#117$6.50$13.25$84.20$109.00
Willie Green SP Extra Limited#185$6.00———
Kevin Garnett#137$5.99———
Pau Gasol#39$5.98—$26.16$34.00
2003 SP Authentic Shareef Abdur Rahim #1 cardShareef Abdur Rahim#1$5.79———
2003 SP Authentic Jason Kapono Autograph SP Limited #175 cardJason Kapono#175$5.51———
2003 SP Authentic Luke Walton Autograph #176 cardLuke Walton#176$5.14———
2003 SP Authentic Marcus Banks Autograph #157 cardMarcus Banks Autograph#157$5.14———
2003 SP Authentic Travis Outlaw Autograph #167 cardTravis Outlaw#167$5.09———
2003 SP Authentic Kirk Hinrich #134 cardKirk Hinrich#134$4.99$19.99$45.00$59.00
2003 SP Authentic Boris Diaw Autograph #165 cardBoris Diaw#165$4.79$40.00——
2003 SP Authentic Aleksandar Pavlovic Autograph SP Limited #163 cardAleksandar Pavlovic#163$4.75———
2003 SP Authentic Slavko Vranes Autograph SP Limited #177 cardSlavko Vranes Autograph SP Limited#177$4.74———
Keith Bogans Autograph#182$4.50———
2003 SP Authentic Shawn Marion SP Limited #68 cardShawn Marion SP Limited#68$4.50———
2003 SP Authentic Udonis Haslem #138 cardUdonis Haslem#138$4.13$30.00——
Kevin Garnett#112$4.12$56.00$110.00$143.00
2003 SP Authentic Luke Ridnour Autograph #158 cardLuke Ridnour#158$4.05$34.85——
2003 SP Authentic Yao Ming SP Limited #100 cardYao Ming#100$4.05———
James Jones#186$4.05———
2003 SP Authentic Dirk Nowitzki #127 cardDirk Nowitzki#127$4.00$20.19$85.40$111.00
2003 SP Authentic Andrei Kirilenko #85 cardAndrei Kirilenko#85$3.99———

Showing the top 60 of 163 cards. View the full 2003 SP Authentic checklist (163 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2003 SP Authentic?
The most valuable card in 2003 SP Authentic is the LeBron James #148, worth around $4,469.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2003 SP Authentic?
Ripbin tracks 163 2003 SP Authentic cards, 126 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2003 SP Authentic cards worth?
2003 SP Authentic cards range from $0 to $4,469, with a median value of $3. The top 10 cards hold about 89% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2003 SP Authentic cards?
Across 2003 SP Authentic cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 18.4× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2003 SP Authentic

Auto. SP Extra LimitedAutographAutograph SP LimitedAutograph SP LimtedExtra LimitedLimitedSP Extra LimitedSP LimitedSP SpectacularsSpectacular

Notable players in 2003 SP Authentic

Explore 2003 SP Authentic

2003 SP Authentic live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission