Ripbin
Scan

2002 Spx

Basketball · 180 cards · checklist & values

All 2002 Basketball cards →

Michael Jordan, 2002 SpxKobe Bryant, 2002 SpxDirk Nowitzki, 2002 SpxPat Burke, 2002 Spx
Cards tracked
180
With a value
107
With recorded sales
93
Value range
$0–$1,000
Median value
$2
PSA 10 vs raw
~13.3×

Ripbin tracks 107 priced cards from 2002 Spx, with values from $0 to $1,000 — the top 10 cards account for 88% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 2002 Spx on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

2002 Spx checklist, prices and values — all 180 cards in one place, led by Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant, Drew Gooden.

The table below lists every card in the set with up-to-date prices. Select a card to see graded values and current eBay listings, or scan your copy with Ripbin.

Most valuable 2002 Spx cards

Browse 2002 Spx singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 2002 Spx cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2598 (92%)
$25–$1004 (4%)
$100–$5004 (4%)
$500+1 (1%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
2002 Spx Michael Jordan Spectrum #89 cardMichael Jordan#89$1,000.00———
2002 Spx Kobe Bryant Spectrum #34 cardKobe Bryant#34$371.00———
Drew Gooden#130$219.99———
2002 Spx Dirk Nowitzki Spectrum #14 cardDirk Nowitzki#14$185.00———
2002 Spx Pat Burke Spectrum #144 cardPat Burke#144$110.64———
Melvin Ely#122$74.95———
Dan Dickau#136$60.34———
2002 Spx Mike Bibby Spectrum #71 cardMike Bibby Spectrum#71$30.00———
2002 Spx Amare Stoudemire Signed Jersey #125 cardAmare Stoudemire#125$30.00———
2002 Spx Kobe Bryant #34 cardKobe Bryant#34$24.61$85.24$231.29$301.00
2002 Spx Michael Jordan #89 cardMichael Jordan#89$24.58$71.00$266.43$346.00
2002 Spx Roger Mason Jr. Spectrum #142 cardRoger Mason Jr.#142$22.50———
2002 Spx Tayshaun Prince Signed Jersey #113 cardTayshaun Prince#113$21.02$74.89$367.50$478.00
Emanuel Ginobili#155$19.50$30.00$132.80$173.00
Nene Hilario#127$11.99———
Kareem Rush#116$10.00———
Ronald Murray#159$9.75———
Robert Archibald#149$8.99———
2002 Spx Marko Jaric Spectrum #145 cardMarko Jaric#145$8.00—$22.99$30.00
2002 Spx Antoine Walker #5 cardAntoine Walker#5$5.62$6.60——
Jalen Rose#8$5.30———
Qyntel Woods#115$4.99———
2002 Spx Allen Iverson #62 cardAllen Iverson#62$3.99$19.99$53.25$69.00
Tamar Slay#158$3.53———
John Salmons#112$3.49———
2002 Spx Kenyon Martin #51 cardKenyon Martin#51$3.47$12.50——
2002 Spx Chris Jefferies Signed Jersey Spectrum #111 cardChris Jefferies#111$3.26———
Rasual Butler#157$3.17———
Dan Gadzuric#124$2.99———
2002 Spx Shaquille O'Neal #35 cardShaquille O'Neal#35$2.99$30.00$30.51$40.00
Casey Jacobsen#114$2.99———
2002 Spx Dirk Nowitzki #14 cardDirk Nowitzki#14$2.97$26.69$33.70$44.00
2002 Spx Ricky Davis #11 cardRicky Davis#11$2.70—$3.25$4.00
Chris Jefferies#111$2.69———
2002 Spx Tito Maddox #141 cardTito Maddox#141$2.50$2.94——
2002 Spx Jiri Welsch Spectrum #135 cardJiri Welsch#135$2.49———
Juaquin Hawkins#147$2.49—$22.99$30.00
J.R. Bremer#153$2.49———
Vincent Yarbrough#148$2.49———
2002 Spx Tito Maddox Spectrum #141 cardTito Maddox#141$2.49———
2002 Spx Efthimios Rentzias Spectrum #137 cardEfthimios Rentzias#137$2.49———
J.R. Bremer#153$2.38———
2002 Spx Reggie Miller #28 cardReggie Miller#28$2.30$16.93$66.04$86.00
2002 Spx Kevin Garnett #46 cardKevin Garnett#46$2.26$29.99$76.77$100.00
Bostjan Nachbar#150$2.16—$28.65$37.00
2002 Spx Scottie Pippen #69 cardScottie Pippen#69$2.11$11.73——
Sam Clancy#119$2.00———
Vincent Yarbrough#148$1.99———
2002 Spx Alonzo Mourning #41 cardAlonzo Mourning#41$1.99———
Reggie Evans#161$1.99———
2002 Spx Jason Kidd #49 cardJason Kidd#49$1.95———
2002 Spx Vince Carter #82 cardVince Carter#82$1.95$14.95$69.51$90.00
2002 Spx Mike Dunleavy #133 cardMike Dunleavy#133$1.92$15.00$28.65$37.00
2002 Spx Roger Mason Jr. #142 cardRoger Mason Jr.#142$1.90—$5.50$7.00
2002 Spx Dan Dickau #136 cardDan Dickau#136$1.86—$3.13$4.00
2002 Spx David Robinson #75 cardDavid Robinson#75$1.85$2.98$25.99$34.00
2002 Spx Chris Webber #70 cardChris Webber#70$1.82———
2002 Spx Curtis Borchardt #139 cardCurtis Borchardt#139$1.79$3.85——
2002 Spx Richard Hamilton #20 cardRichard Hamilton#20$1.71—$10.18$13.00
2002 Spx Tyson Chandler #9 cardTyson Chandler#9$1.71$1.75——

Showing the top 60 of 180 cards. View the full 2002 Spx checklist (180 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 2002 Spx?
The most valuable card in 2002 Spx is the Michael Jordan #89, worth around $1,000.00 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 2002 Spx?
Ripbin tracks 180 2002 Spx cards, 107 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 2002 Spx cards worth?
2002 Spx cards range from $0 to $1,000, with a median value of $2. The top 10 cards hold about 88% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 2002 Spx cards?
Across 2002 Spx cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 13.3× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 2002 Spx

Signed JerseySigned Jersey SpectrumSpectrumSPX 5G

Notable players in 2002 Spx

Explore 2002 Spx

2002 Spx live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission