Ripbin
Scan

1971 Topps

Basketball · 234 cards · checklist & values

All 1971 Basketball cards →

Cards tracked
234
With recorded sales
234
PSA 10 vs raw
~137.8×

Shop 1971 Topps on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

1971 Topps checklist, prices and values — all 234 cards in one place, led by Al Cueto, Archie Clark, Art Harris.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most actively traded 1971 Topps cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
Al Cueto#223$2.97$124.03$2,500.00$3,250.00
Archie Clark#106$1.76$50.00$674.60$877.00
Art Harris#32$3.18$69.99$425.34$553.00
Arvesta Kelly#228$2.95$285.86$402.74$524.00
Bill Bradley#2$7.47$553.13$778.11$1,012.00
Bill Hewitt#23$1.50$97.41$216.48$281.00
Bill Melchionni#199$2.69$149.30$1,762.29$2,291.00
Bob Weiss#128$1.51$37.67$379.31$493.00
Bill Paultz#156$5.49$307.50$661.11$859.00
2pt. Field Goal Ldr#148$3.13$105.25——
ABA Assists Leaders: Bill Melchionni / Mack Calvin / Charlie Scott#151$3.12$364.77$402.98$524.00
ABA FT Pct. Leaders#149$3.15$318.13$594.10$772.00
ABA Scoring Average Leaders#147$6.09$240.92$485.00$631.00
ABA Scoring Leaders#146$5.50$128.76$713.12$927.00
Billy Cunningham#79$4.37$256.06$702.26$913.00
Billy Keller#171$4.89$355.00$637.27$828.00
Bob Arnzen#94$2.13$136.51$3,358.63$4,366.00
Bob Bedell#153$1.76$55.75$850.00$1,105.00
Bob Boozer#43$2.75$294.00$371.67$483.00
Bob Dandridge#59$3.29$129.00$452.72$589.00
Bob Kauffman#84$1.88$46.75$581.98$757.00
Bob Love#45$1.98$41.60$915.00$1,190.00
Bob Netolicky#183$5.15$261.99$2,196.00$2,855.00
Bob Verga#167$4.25$139.50$558.15$726.00
Bobby Lewis#22$2.24$157.21$189.00$246.00
Bobby Smith#93$1.75$390.27$468.00$608.00
Byron Beck#210$1.65$204.09$235.00$306.00
Calvin Murphy#58$4.69$80.00$1,060.16$1,378.00
Cazzie Russell#73$3.00$395.00$474.00$616.00
Charlie Paulk#102$1.75$183.50$258.75$336.00
Charlie Scott#190$15.95$1,307.25$2,041.43$2,654.00
Charlie Williams#158$3.09$130.00$413.95$538.00
Checklist 145-233#145$4.75$52.54$620.30$806.00
Chet Walker#66$1.62$56.99$586.05$762.00
Chuck Williams#218$3.68$385.58$438.63$570.00
Cincy Powell#207$4.07$99.99$986.35$1,282.00
Claude English#46$3.06$221.19$416.27$541.00
Clem Haskins#96$1.49$49.42$1,380.00$1,794.00
Clyde Lee#12$2.70$43.10$444.26$578.00
Connie Hawkins#105$5.98$184.50$343.00$446.00
Craig Raymond#203$2.15$208.75$823.95$1,071.00
Dan Hester#166$1.81$187.24$253.95$330.00
Dan Issel#200$19.00$1,231.14$6,554.85$8,521.00
Darel Carrier#177$2.99$143.79$2,257.00$2,934.00
Dave Bing#78$6.92$899.99$1,080.00$1,404.00
Dave Cowens#47$24.04$1,783.82$2,515.79$3,271.00
Dave Sorenson#71$1.93$47.37$276.10$359.00
Dave Stallworth#49$4.00$161.00$4,839.89$6,292.00
Dave de Busschere#107$4.99$148.25——
Dennis Awtrey#124$3.50$450.00$540.00$702.00
Dick Barnett#17$5.17$106.34$675.04$878.00
Dick Garrett#67$1.75$147.50$284.74$370.00
Dick Van Arsdale#85$5.44$275.00$877.43$1,141.00
Don Chaney#82$4.00$50.74$527.27$685.00
Don Kojis#64$2.35$55.11$327.05$425.00
Don May#6$2.30$102.99$315.75$410.00
Don Nelson#114$5.49$139.99$651.21$847.00
Don Sidle#161$3.49$81.00$401.71$522.00
Don Smith#109$1.92$106.00$268.48$349.00
Donnie Freeman#220$3.29$450.00$687.63$894.00

Showing the top 60 of 234 cards. View the full 1971 Topps checklist (234 cards) →

Frequently asked questions

How many cards are in 1971 Topps?
Ripbin tracks 234 1971 Topps cards. Browse the full list above.
Is it worth grading 1971 Topps cards?
Across 1971 Topps cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 137.8× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Parallels & inserts in 1971 Topps

Copyright Extends to #108Copyright Extends to #110

Notable players in 1971 Topps

Explore 1971 Topps

1971 Topps live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission