Ripbin
Scan

1995 Pinnacle White Hot

Baseball · 25 cards · checklist & values

All 1995 Baseball cards →

Ken Griffey Jr, 1995 Pinnacle White HotFrank Thomas, 1995 Pinnacle White HotGreg Maddux, 1995 Pinnacle White Hot
Cards tracked
25
With a value
25
With recorded sales
25
Value range
$5–$498
Median value
$17
PSA 10 vs raw
~32.7×

Ripbin tracks 25 priced cards from 1995 Pinnacle White Hot, with values from $5 to $498 — the top 10 cards account for 84% of the set's tracked value.

Shop 1995 Pinnacle White Hot on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission

The 1995 Pinnacle White Hot set includes 25 cards in the Baseball category. Notable cards include Ken Griffey Jr, Barry Bonds, Frank Thomas.

Every card below links to a full price page: grade-by-grade values, live eBay listings, and price history. Collectors use this checklist to value collections and find deals.

Most valuable 1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards

Browse 1995 Pinnacle White Hot singles on eBay ↗

Most actively traded 1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards

Ranked by recorded sales volume.

Price distribution

Under $2517 (68%)
$25–$1005 (20%)
$100–$5003 (12%)
$500+0 (0%)
CardUngradedPSA 9PSA 10BGS 10
1995 Pinnacle White Hot Ken Griffey Jr #WH2 cardKen Griffey Jr#WH2$498.39$1,650.00——
Barry Bonds#WH6$216.34$430.25$7,179.61$9,333.00
1995 Pinnacle White Hot Frank Thomas #WH3 cardFrank Thomas#WH3$105.75$362.00$4,096.81$5,326.00
1995 Pinnacle White Hot Greg Maddux #WH12 cardGreg Maddux#WH12$43.62$75.58——
Cal Ripken Jr.#WH1$40.67$135.00$1,505.01$1,957.00
Don Mattingly#WH10$29.04$129.84$740.33$962.00
Kirby Puckett#WH9$27.50$121.00$405.00$527.00
Mike Piazza#WH5$27.00$150.77$864.42$1,124.00
Tony Gwynn#WH8$20.00$114.20$647.57$842.00
Will Clark#WH17$19.99$114.20$647.61$842.00
Deion Sanders#WH22$18.86$106.40$601.48$782.00
Albert Belle#WH7$18.12$101.74$573.84$746.00
Matt Williams#WH11$16.99$98.59$555.10$722.00
Roger Clemens#WH18$16.74$46.00$479.46$623.00
Jeff Bagwell#WH4$16.69$149.99$543.45$706.00
Joe Carter#WH16$15.81$92.50$519.09$675.00
David Justice#WH20$15.50$89.66$502.21$653.00
Manny Ramirez#WH15$14.91$87.78$491.08$638.00
Roberto Alomar#WH23$14.89$102.50$627.66$816.00
Kenny Lofton#WH21$14.49$85.52$477.63$621.00
Carlos Baerga#WH25$10.00———
Tim Salmon#WH19$8.50$56.93$308.18$401.00
Paul Molitor#WH14$7.16$75.23$416.69$542.00
Cliff Floyd#WH24$4.61———
Raul Mondesi#WH13$4.50$33.48$169.21$220.00

Frequently asked questions

What is the most valuable card in 1995 Pinnacle White Hot?
The most valuable card in 1995 Pinnacle White Hot is the Ken Griffey Jr #WH2, worth around $498.39 ungraded — graded copies sell for more.
How many cards are in 1995 Pinnacle White Hot?
Ripbin tracks 25 1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards, 25 of them with current values. Browse the full list above.
How much are 1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards worth?
1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards range from $5 to $498, with a median value of $17. The top 10 cards hold about 84% of the set's tracked value.
Is it worth grading 1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards?
Across 1995 Pinnacle White Hot cards we track with both raw and PSA 10 prices, a PSA 10 sells for roughly 32.7× the ungraded price. Grading pristine copies can pay off — check each card's grade ladder before submitting.

Notable players in 1995 Pinnacle White Hot

Explore 1995 Pinnacle White Hot

1995 Pinnacle White Hot live on eBay

Affiliate — we may earn a commission